29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 17, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 7 Girls and Boys 1800m

Results last updated - Wednesday, September 21st, 2022 @ 01:41pm
Event 7  Mixed 1800 Meter Run CC Grade 7
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 1800 Run
  1 #885 LeBlanc, Harlow     W10 St. Paul's J              7:26
  2 #711 Skinner, Emily      W10 Paradise Int              7:35
  3 #139 Okeefe, Avery       W10 Brother Rice              7:42
  4 #586 Conners, Hilary     W10 Mount Pearl Int           7:47
  5 #218 Synyard, Emma       W10 Frank Robert              7:51    1
  6 #897 Gibbons, Claire     W10 St. Peter's               8:04
  7 #208 Downey, Jessica     W10 Frank Robert              9:14    2
  8 #961 Quinton, Leah       W10 Villanova Ju              9:41
  9 #224 Yetman, Anna        W10 Frank Robert              9:48    3
 10 #701 Chapman, Grace      W10 Paradise Int             10:06
 11  #55 Lynch, Sophia       W10 Beaconsfield             10:07    4
 12  #53 Guilbeault, Mary Cl W10 Beaconsfield             10:38    5
 13 #206 Bishop, Charlotte   W10 Frank Robert             11:05    6
 14 #958 McCarthy, Brianna   W10 Villanova Ju             11:49
 15  #51 Bishop, Sarah       W10 Beaconsfield             12:58    7
 16  #58 Murphy, Ella        W10 Beaconsfield             13:00    8
 17 #704 Edwards, Delilah    W10 Paradise Int             13:12
 18  #52 Day, Rachael        W10 Beaconsfield             13:26    9
 19 #114 Seary, Payden       W10 Brookside In             14:16
 20  #57 Moriarity, Madeline W10 Beaconsfield             14:41   10
 21 #511 Hughes, Awjin       W10 MacDonald Dr Jr          14:50
 22  #56 Moriarity, Grace    W10 Beaconsfield             14:51   11
 23  #59 Whalen, Hailey      W10 Beaconsfield             14:54   12
Results - Men 1800 Run
  1 #140 Organ, Sam          M10 Brother Rice              7:07
  2 #223 Woodford, Andrew    M10 Frank Robert              7:34
  3 #590 Sparkes, Liam       M10 Mount Pearl Int           7:35
  4 #429 Harris, Lincoln     M09 Juniper Ridg              7:43
  5 #510 Greey, William      M10 MacDonald Dr Jr           7:56    1
  6 #712 Strong, Andrew      M10 Paradise Int              8:00
  7 #867 Culleton, Thomas    M10 St. Matthew's Elem        8:09
  8 #957 Fowler, Zachary     M10 Villanova Ju              8:48
  9 #514 Tilley, Jack        M10 MacDonald Dr Jr           9:03    2
 10 #589 Schaefer, Liam      M10 Mount Pearl Int           9:15
 11 #710 Price, Ryder        M10 Paradise Int             10:11
 12 #505 Coldwell, Duncan    M10 MacDonald Dr Jr          10:31    3
 13 #996 Maloney, Kaden      M10 MacDonald Dr Jr          10:41    4
 14 #513 Stanley, Nathan     M10 MacDonald Dr Jr          10:44    5
 15 #175 Parent, William     M10 École Rocher             13:12

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1800 Run
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     10    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:    38:11.00
         Average:     9:32.75
Results - Women 1800 Run
   1 Frank Roberts Junior High    12    1    2    3    6
      Total Time:    37:58.00
         Average:     9:29.50
   2 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj     24    4    5    7    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:    46:43.00
         Average:    11:40.75

Copyright © NLAA 2022