29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 17, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grades 8 & 9 Girls and Boys 1800m

Results last updated - Tuesday, September 20th, 2022 @ 02:00pm
                              
 
Event 8  Mixed 1800 Meter Run CC Grades 8-9
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1800 Run                                                         
  1 #507 Duffett, Allison    W09 MacDonald Dr Jr           6:56                  
  2 #889 Yetman, Clara       W08 St. Paul's J              6:57                  
  3 #138 Noseworthy, Andie   W09 Brother Rice              6:58                  
  4 #899 Tuff, Victoria      W08 St. Peter's               7:14                  
  5 #891 Andrews, Baileigh   W08 St. Peter's               7:17                  
  6 #571 Dalton, Gracie      W09 Mobile Central High       7:19                  
  7 #785 Wishart, Makenzie   W09 St. Bonavent              7:27                  
  8 #170 Campbell, Alexandra W09 École Rocher              7:35                  
  9 #107 McCrate, Bridget    W08 Brookside In              7:41                  
 10 #980 Upward, Raya        W08 Learys Brook              7:41                  
 11  #90 Beresford, Julie    W08 Brookside In              7:42                  
 12 #892 Angelopoulos, Kate  W08 St. Peter's               7:47                  
 13 #373 Quinton, Isabelle   W08 Holy Spirit               7:48                  
 14 #890 Young, Maelie       W09 St. Paul's J              8:07                  
 15 #887 Pande, Sabina       W09 St. Paul's J              8:11                  
 16 #900 Williams, Addison   W08 St. Peter's               8:13                  
 17 #205 Bishop, Ava         W09 Frank Robert              8:17    1             
 18 #129 Dodd, Sarah         W08 Brother Rice              8:17                  
 19 #222 Wong, Georgia       W09 Frank Robert              8:55    2             
 20  #43 Rossiter, Ava       W09 Baltimore Sc              8:58                  
 21 #174 Marmouche, Maya     W09 École Rocher              9:14                  
 22 #132 Heffernan, Georgia  W09 Brother Rice              9:20                  
 23 #216 Smith, Riley        W08 Frank Robert              9:21    3             
 24 #100 Hollett, Claire     W09 Brookside In              9:24                  
 25 #127 Chipman, Kara       W08 Brother Rice              9:26                  
 26 #135 McGrath, Emily      W09 Brother Rice              9:27                  
 27 #131 Heffernan, Anna     W09 Brother Rice              9:32                  
 28 #447 Ropson, Amelia      W09 Juniper Ridg              9:33                  
 29 #136 Mongiat Kelly, Ava  W09 Brother Rice              9:59                  
 30 #884 Dunne, Sophie       W09 St. Paul's J             10:04                  
 31 #143 Reimer, Kate        W09 Brother Rice             10:25                  
 32  #54 Leonard, Abby       W08 Beaconsfield             10:26                  
 33 #219 Synyard, Grace      W08 Frank Robert             10:29    4             
 34 #207 Dawe, Ella          W08 Frank Robert             12:05    5             
 35 #214 Peach, Katelyn      W08 Frank Robert             12:06    6             
 36 #137 Neis-Evans, Maeva   W09 Brother Rice             13:37                  
 37 #130 Fortune, Olive Eve  W09 Brother Rice             13:41                  
 38 #211 Hiscock, Annabella  W08 Frank Robert             13:57    7             
 39 #204 Banks, Katie        W08 Frank Robert             13:57    8             
 40 #209 Fitzgerald, Julia   W08 Frank Robert             14:06    9             
 41 #456 Meaney, Veronica    W09 Lakecrest In             14:33                  
Results - Men 1800 Run                                                           
  1 #506 Douglas, Aidan      M07 MacDonald Dr Jr           5:48                  
  2 #886 Luff, Harrison      M09 St. Paul's J              6:39                  
  3 #508 Earle, Matthew      M09 MacDonald Dr Jr           6:40                  
  4 #898 Peddle, Isaac       M08 St. Peter's               6:54                  
  5 #141 Parmiter, George    M09 Brother Rice              7:15                  
  6 #134 Janes, David        M08 Brother Rice              7:24                  
  7 #128 Coady, Jack         M09 Brother Rice              7:25                  
  8 #895 Curry, Malcolm      M08 St. Peter's               7:26                  
  9 #896 Emberley, Nason     M08 St. Peter's               7:31                  
 10 #509 Fitzgerald, Alexand M09 MacDonald Dr Jr           7:45                  
 11 #454 Hyde, Alexander     M07 Lakecrest In              7:45                  
 12 #431 Harvey, Mitchell    M08 Juniper Ridg              8:07                  
 13 #144 Jenkins, Tristan    M09 Carbonear Academy         8:44                  
 14 #221 Walsh, Cole         M08 Frank Robert              8:46    1             
 15 #960 Mercer, Oliver      M09 Villanova Ju              8:53                  
 16 #215 Rowsell, Porter     M09 Frank Robert              8:59    2             
 17 #970 Ryall, Josh         M09 Frank Robert              8:59    3             
 18 #212 Little, Alexander   M09 Frank Robert              9:16    4             
 19 #217 Stead, Nathan       M09 Frank Robert             10:18    5             
 20 #713 Vardy, Luke         M09 Paradise Int             10:35                  
 21 #962 Simpson, Aiden      M09 Villanova Ju             11:34                  
 22 #133 Hodder, Hayden      M08 Brother Rice             15:02                  
 23 #126 Auchinleck-Benoit,  M09 Brother Rice             15:10                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1800 Run                                                           
   1 Frank Roberts Junior High    10    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    36:00.00                                                    
         Average:     9:00.00                                                    
Results - Women 1800 Run                                                         
   1 Frank Roberts Junior High    10    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:    37:02.00                                                    
         Average:     9:15.50                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2022