29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, October 1, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 4 Boys 1200m

Results last updated - Sunday, October 02nd, 2022 @ 11:08am
Event 2  Boys 1200 Meter Run CC Grade 4
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1158 Tobin, Kellan       13 Dunne Memori              5:18    1
  2 #1886 Thomas, Nicholas    13 Vanier Elementary         5:18    2
  3 #1734 McGrath, Gabe       13 St. Bernard'              5:27    3
  4 #1354 Hayward, Nicholas   13 Holy Trinity El           5:27    4
  5 #1708 Power, Sam          13 St. Anne's A              5:28
  6 #1662 Bassler, Alex       13 Rennie's Riv              5:33    5
  7 #1169 Villaumé, Nelson    13 École des Gr              5:34
  8 #1874 Johnston, Andrew    13 Vanier Elementary         5:35    6
  9 #1428 Yazar, Aslan        13 Macdonald Dr El           5:36
 10 #1631 Reid, Ethan         13 Paradise Elementary       5:37    7
 11 #1633 Skinner, Ryan       13 Paradise Elementary       5:37    8
 12 #1267 Coffey, Dylan       13 Holy Cross E              5:42    9
 13 #1484 Winter, Louis       13 Mary Queen P              5:42   10
 14 #1130 Dove, Lochlan       13 Carbonear Academy         5:42
 15 #1304 Daley, Aaron        13 Holy Family               5:43
 16 #1350 Dutton, Nathan      13 Holy Trinity El           5:44   11
 17 #1606 Meaney, Colin       13 Octagon Pond              5:45   12
 18 #1399 Rizkalla, Evan      13 Lakecrest In              5:47   13
 19 #1759 Mercer, Oxford      13 St. Francis               5:47
 20 #1635 Smith, Brody        13 Paradise Elementary       5:49   14
 21 #1576 Mihyawi, Hassan     13 Newtown Elem              5:50   15
 22 #1674 Murphy, Otto        13 Rennie's Riv              5:50   16
 23 #1562 Jones, Matthew      13 Newtown Elem              5:50   17
 24 #1864 Bastow, Alex        13 Vanier Elementary         5:52   18
 25 #1726 Costello, James     13 St. Bernard'              5:53   19
 26 #1554 Hayward, Maddoc     13 Newtown Elem              5:53   20
 27 #1750 Dimmell, Owen       13 St. Francis               5:56
 28 #1801 Bitton, Sawyer      13 St. Matthew's Elem        5:58   21
 29 #1876 Kaposy, Ty          13 Vanier Elementary         5:58   22
 30 #1617 Clarke, Aiden       13 Paradise Elementary       6:03   23
 31 #1600 Bungay, Riley       13 Octagon Pond              6:06   24
 32 #1464 Mooney, Mac         13 Mary Queen P              6:07   25
 33 #1868 Carew, Ryan         13 Vanier Elementary         6:07   26
 34 #1913 Cook, Oliver        13 Mary Queen P              6:08   27
 35 #1478 Sinclair, Ian       13 Mary Queen P              6:10   28
 36 #1471 Perry, Jack         13 Mary Queen P              6:11   29
 37 #1072 McDavid, Lachlan    13 Bishop Feild              6:12   30
 38 #1769 Fagan, Jack         13 St. George's              6:14   31
 39 #1355 Hedderson, Reid     13 Holy Trinity El           6:15   32
 40 #1706 O'Reilly, Parker    13 St. Anne's A              6:15
 41 #1716 Hammond, Luke       13 St. Augustin              6:16
 42 #1405 Dicks, Samson       13 Larkhall Academy          6:16   33
 43 #1413 Wells, Seth         13 Larkhall Academy          6:17   34
 44 #1928 Anderson, Thomas    13 Vanier Elementary         6:17   35
 45 #1772 Jefford, Pj         13 St. George's              6:18   36
 46 #1227 Kent, Aiden         13 Goulds Elementary         6:19   37
 47 #1043 O'Brien, Jack       13 Baltimore Sc              6:19
 48 #1595 Thomas, William     13 Newtown Elem              6:21   38
 49 #1688 Antle, Harrison     13 Roncalli Ele              6:22
 50 #1689 Cluett, Jack        13 Roncalli Ele              6:22
 51 #1060 Blackwood, Will     13 Bishop Feild              6:23   39
 52 #1442 Adams, Lincoln      13 Mary Queen P              6:23   40
 53 #1628 Kennedy, Elliott    13 Paradise Elementary       6:24   41
 54 #1745 Murphy, Eli         13 St. Edward's School       6:25
 55 #1727 Crane, Cullen       13 St. Bernard'              6:26   42
 56 #1394 Chan, Luke          13 Lakecrest In              6:28   43
 57 #1602 Duffy, Rory         13 Octagon Pond              6:29   44
 58 #1618 Cleary, Nick        13 Paradise Elementary       6:30   45
 59 #1363 O'Brien, Declan     13 Holy Trinity El           6:31   46
 60 #1779 Warren, Jack        13 St. George's              6:31   47
 61 #1624 Dyke, Nicholas      13 Paradise Elementary       6:31   48
 62 #1620 Corkum, Owen        13 Paradise Elementary       6:32   49
 63 #1615 Butler, Nick        13 Paradise Elementary       6:33   50
 64 #1526 Snelgrove, Ben      13 Morris Academy            6:33   51
 65 #1263 Yetman, Jenner      13 Hazelwood El              6:34   52
 66 #1230 Scheeler, Logan     13 Goulds Elementary         6:34   53
 67 #1184 English, Holden     13 Elizabeth Pa              6:35   54
 68 #1494 Dunne, Blake        13 Mary Queen W              6:36   55
 69 #1803 Connolly, Greyson   13 St. Matthew's Elem        6:36   56
 70 #1404 Cooper, Ryland      13 Larkhall Academy          6:38   57
 71 #1882 Simms, James        13 Vanier Elementary         6:40   58
 72 #1493 Coombs, Grayson     13 Mary Queen W              6:41   59
 73 #1397 Kibyuk, Charlie     13 Lakecrest In              6:42   60
 74 #1608 Power, Jake         13 Octagon Pond              6:42   61
 75 #1808 Luby-Sheppard, Ale  13 St. Matthew's Elem        6:43   62
 76 #1682 Hicks, Charlie      13 Riverside El              6:49
 77 #1152 Sullivan, Mitchell  13 Cowan Height              6:50   63
 78 #1146 Collins, Cole       13 Cowan Height              6:50   64
 79 #1364 O'Keefe, Harold     13 Holy Trinity El           6:51   65
 80 #1927 St. Croix, Lucas    13 Topsail Elementary        6:51
 81 #1793 Sweeney, Eoin       13 St. Mary's E              6:52
 82 #1077 Whalen, Louis       13 Bishop Feild              6:54   66
 83 #1409 Normore, Jack       13 Larkhall Academy          6:55   67
 84 #1061 Butt, Charlie       13 Bishop Feild              6:56   68
 85 #1604 Hoskins, Nathan     13 Octagon Pond              6:57   69
 86 #1250 Palaguta Muller, E  13 Hazelwood El              6:58   70
 87 #1270 Farr, Asher         13 Holy Cross E              6:59   71
 88 #1181 Carroll, Jacob      13 Elizabeth Pa              6:59   72
 89 #1625 Fewer, Nolan        13 Paradise Elementary       7:01   73
 90 #1744 Butler, Parker      13 St. Edward's School       7:01
 91 #1157 St. Croix, Cohen    13 Dunne Memori              7:04   74
 92 #1223 Chafe, Owen         13 Goulds Elementary         7:05   75
 93 #1473 Power, Jd           13 Mary Queen P              7:05   76
 94 #1194 Toope, Oliver       13 Elizabeth Pa              7:06   77
 95 #1065 English, Oliver     13 Bishop Feild              7:13   78
 96 #1151 Smith, Jason        13 Cowan Height              7:16   79
 97 #1845 Sinyard, Lane       13 St. Teresa's              7:16   80
 98 #1006 Garland, Sam        13 Admiral's Academy         7:17   81
 99 #1224 Condon, Carter      13 Goulds Elementary         7:18   82
100 #1491 Burke, Jon          13 Mary Queen W              7:23   83
101 #1570 Loder, Joel         13 Newtown Elem              7:25   84
102 #1182 Coombs, Levi        13 Elizabeth Pa              7:26   85
103 #1731 Kielly, Liam        13 St. Bernard'              7:28   86
104 #1522 Legge, Thomas       13 Morris Academy            7:28   87
105 #1140 White, Riley        13 Carbonear Academy         7:29
106 #1766 Sullivan, Rory      13 St. Francis               7:31
107 #1676 Sancheti, Rohan     13 Rennie's Riv              7:32   88
108 #1666 Hoyles, Oliver      13 Rennie's Riv              7:32   89
109 #1178 Benoit, Jacob       13 Elizabeth Pa              7:32   90
110 #1351 Fifield, Cooper     13 Holy Trinity El           7:33   91
111 #1155 Corcoran, Dalton    13 Dunne Memori              7:33   92
112 #1524 Parsons, Jake       13 Morris Academy            7:34   93
113 #1551 Guy, Spencer        13 Newtown Elem              7:35   94
114 #1770 Goulding, Noah      13 St. George's              7:36   95
115 #1557 Howard, Samuel      13 Newtown Elem              7:37   96
116 #1630 O'Keefe, Ben        13 Paradise Elementary       7:37   97
117 #1804 Dillon, Gabriel     13 St. Matthew's Elem        7:38   98
118 #1408 Nguyen, Bao         13 Larkhall Academy          7:38   99
119 #1794 Tipton, Donald      13 St. Mary's E              7:39
120 #1191 Pittman, Nathan     13 Elizabeth Pa              7:39  100
121 #1395 Chan, Ronan         13 Lakecrest In              7:39  101
122 #1400 Vidyasankar, Krish  13 Lakecrest In              7:40  102
123 #1787 Lake, Callum        13 St. Mary's E              7:42
124 #1534 Alyward, Owen       13 Newtown Elem              7:43  103
125 #1916 Brazill, Nate       13 Octagon Pond              7:43  104
126 #1805 Dunn, Grayson       13 St. Matthew's Elem        7:44  105
127 #1560 Hunt, Cooper        13 Newtown Elem              7:44  106
128 #1231 Sidoruk, Xander     13 Goulds Elementary         7:44  107
129 #1154 Corcoran, Connor    13 Dunne Memori              7:45  108
130 #1816 Pitcher, Kyle       13 St. Matthew's Elem        7:45  109
131 #1303 Curtis, Jayden      13 Holy Family               7:45
132 #1033 Chidley, Jaeden     13 Baltimore Sc              7:47
133 #1038 Hayden, Will        13 Baltimore Sc              7:52
134 #1679 Whelan, Jack        13 Rennie's Riv              7:53  110
135 #1505 Ma, Andy            13 Mary Queen W              8:02  111
136 #1507 Neil, Kieran        13 Mary Queen W              8:04  112
137 #1523 Medd, Spencer       13 Morris Academy            8:07  113
138 #1048 Fagan, Parker       13 Beachy Cove               8:09
139 #1153 Sutton, Jack        13 Cowan Height              8:12  114
140 #1143 Bailey, Louie       13 Cowan Height              8:12  115
141 #1511 Welsh, Liam         13 Mary Queen W              8:14  116
142 #1462 Martin, West        13 Mary Queen P              8:15  117
143 #1810 Mullett, William    13 St. Matthew's Elem        8:17  118
144 #1474 Pynn, Alexander     13 Mary Queen P              8:17  119
145 #1492 Campbell, Robert    13 Mary Queen W              8:17  120
146 #1498 Halley, Jon         13 Mary Queen W              8:19  121
147 #1638 Walters, Spencer    13 Paradise Elementary       8:21  122
148 #1007 Garland, Will       13 Admiral's Academy         8:21  123
149 #1238 Blyde-Harding, Jac  13 Hazelwood El              8:28  124
150 #1838 Follett, Jacob      13 St. Teresa's              8:28  125
151 #1910 Norman, Caleb       13 Larkhall Academy          8:33  126
152 #1817 Ryan, Jacob         13 St. Matthew's Elem        8:35  127
153 #1005 Fagan, Grayson      13 Admiral's Academy         8:46  128
154 #1346 Ayre, Charlie       13 Holy Trinity El           8:47  129
155 #1003 Eddy, Dorian        13 Admiral's Academy         8:49  130
156 #1501 Hogan, Connor       13 Mary Queen W              8:56  131
157 #1747 Walsh, Xavier       13 St. Edward's School       9:03
158 #1244 Janes, Turner       13 Hazelwood El              9:06  132
159 #1680 Bryant, Dawson      13 Riverside El              9:09
160 #1844 Rockwood, Brett     13 St. Teresa's              9:11  133
161 #1842 Lander, Samuel      13 St. Teresa's              9:12  134
162 #1839 Heath, Stanley      13 St. Teresa's              9:15  135
163 #1291 Ryan, Ethan         13 Holy Cross E              9:32  136
164 #1013 Jackman, Alex       13 Admiral's Academy         9:33  137
165 #1290 Quinlan, Nathan     13 Holy Cross E              9:36  138
166 #1225 Connolly, Jakob     13 Goulds Elementary         9:40  139
167 #1320 Tobin, Lane         13 Holy Family               9:50
168 #1495 Edwards, Ryder      13 Mary Queen W              9:52  140
169 #1195 Whelan, Rory        13 Elizabeth Pa              9:55  141
170 #1872 Fowler, Benjamin    13 Vanier Elementary        10:06  142
171 #1776 Perrin, Calvyn      13 St. George's             10:09  143
172 #1239 Brown, Maddox       13 Hazelwood El             10:10  144
173 #1275 Hutchings, Grayson  13 Holy Cross E             10:10  145
174 #1186 Jaunty-Aidamenbor,  13 Elizabeth Pa             10:11  146
175 #1490 Brawley, Bentley    13 Mary Queen W             10:20  147
176 #1596 Tucker, Benson      13 Newtown Elem             11:32  148
     #667 Barnes, Gabriel      13 Paradise Elementary     DQ

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            48    2    6   18   22   26   35   58  142
      Total Time:    22:43.00
         Average:     5:40.75
   2 Paradise Elementary          52    7    8   14   23   41   45   48   49   50
      Total Time:    23:06.00
         Average:     5:46.50
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       90   10   25   27   28   29   40   76  117  119
      Total Time:    24:07.00
         Average:     6:01.75
   4 Newtown Elementary /mp       90   15   17   20   38   84   94   96  103  106
      Total Time:    23:54.00
         Average:     5:58.50
   5 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    93    4   11   32   46   65   91  129
      Total Time:    23:57.00
         Average:     5:59.25
   6 Octagon Pond Elementary     141   12   24   44   61   69  104
      Total Time:    25:02.00
         Average:     6:15.50
   7 St. Bernard's Elementary    150    3   19   42   86
      Total Time:    25:14.00
         Average:     6:18.50
   8 Larkhall Academy            191   33   34   57   67   99  126
      Total Time:    26:06.00
         Average:     6:31.50
   9 Rennie's River Elementary   198    5   16   88   89  110
      Total Time:    26:27.00
         Average:     6:36.75
  10 Bishop Feild                203   30   39   66   68   78
      Total Time:    26:25.00
         Average:     6:36.25
  11 St. George's El. /manuels   209   31   36   47   95  143
      Total Time:    26:39.00
         Average:     6:39.75
  12 Lakecrest Independent Sch   217   13   43   60  101  102
      Total Time:    26:36.00
         Average:     6:39.00
  13 St. Matthew's Elem          237   21   56   62   98  105  109  118  127
      Total Time:    26:55.00
         Average:     6:43.75
  14 Goulds Elementary           247   37   53   75   82  107  139
      Total Time:    27:16.00
         Average:     6:49.00
  15 Dunne Memorial Academy      275    1   74   92  108
      Total Time:    27:40.00
         Average:     6:55.00
  16 Elizabeth Park Elementary   288   54   72   77   85   90  100  141  146
      Total Time:    28:06.00
         Average:     7:01.50
  17 Mary Queen of the World E   308   55   59   83  111  112  116  120  121  131
      Total Time:    28:42.00
         Average:     7:10.50
  18 Cowan Heights Elementary    320   63   64   79  114  115
      Total Time:    29:08.00
         Average:     7:17.00
  19 Morris Academy              344   51   87   93  113
      Total Time:    29:42.00
         Average:     7:25.50
  20 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    354    9   71  136  138  145
      Total Time:    31:49.00
         Average:     7:57.25
  21 Hazelwood Elementary        378   52   70  124  132  144
      Total Time:    31:06.00
         Average:     7:46.50
  22 Admiral's Academy           462   81  123  128  130  137
      Total Time:    33:13.00
         Average:     8:18.25
  23 St. Teresa's School/SJ      472   80  125  133  134  135
      Total Time:    34:07.00
         Average:     8:31.75

Copyright © NLAA 2022