29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, October 1, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 5 Boys 1200m

Results last updated - Sunday, October 02nd, 2022 @ 11:08am
Event 4  Boys 1200 Meter Run CC Grade 5
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1661 Abbott, Euan        12 Rennie's Riv              5:14
  2 #1389 Snow, Kane          12 Juniper Ridg              5:15    1
  3 #1778 Slaney, Lucas       12 St. George's              5:18
  4 #1254 Robinson, Vannin    12 Hazelwood El              5:19    2
  5 #1102 Scaplen, Conall     12 Brookside In              5:22    3
  6 #1232 Turner, Nolan       12 Goulds Elementary         5:23
  7 #1914 Garreffa, Nicholas  12 Mary Queen P              5:28
  8 #1302 Crocker, Silas      12 Holy Family               5:36    4
  9 #1588 Squires, Jacob      12 Newtown Elem              5:38    5
 10 #1749 Burgess, Myles      12 St. Francis               5:43
 11 #1563 Jones, Taylor       12 Newtown Elem              5:49    6
 12 #1497 French, Lucas       12 Mary Queen W              5:50
 13 #1390 Strickland, Kade    12 Juniper Ridg              5:53    7
 14 #1074 Steffler-Minty, Le  12 Bishop Feild              5:54
 15 #1752 Forbes, Ryan        12 St. Francis               5:55
 16 #1317 Price, Lucas        12 Holy Family               5:56    8
 17 #1485 Yetman, Andrew      12 Mary Queen P              5:58
 18 #1163 Gendron, Cedric     12 École des Gr              6:00
 19 #1374 Donahue, Declan     12 Juniper Ridg              6:01    9
 20 #1573 Martin, Theo        12 Newtown Elem              6:01   10
 21 #1922 Gardiner, Seth      12 St. George's              6:02
 22 #1078 Whittle, Elliott    12 Bishop Feild              6:03
 23 #1294 Tizzard, Layden     12 Holy Cross E              6:06   11
 24 #1242 Doroshenko, Lev     12 Hazelwood El              6:13   12
 25 #1411 Smith, Jacob        12 Larkhall Academy          6:16
 26 #1790 Murphy, Ryan        12 St. Mary's E              6:17
 27 #1802 Collins, Elliott    12 St. Matthew's Elem        6:19   13
 28 #1705 Fitzgerald, Benjam  12 St. Anne's A              6:22
 29 #1028 Joingingkwe Togol,  12 Anchor Academy            6:25
 30 #1893 Ford, Logan         12 Villanova Ju              6:26
 31 #1029 Laing, Cohen        12 Anchor Academy            6:27
 32 #1544 Day, Isaac          12 Newtown Elem              6:34   14
 33 #1228 O'Neill, Connor     12 Goulds Elementary         6:38
 34 #1558 Howlett, George     12 Newtown Elem              6:59   15
 35 #1103 Sharpe, Cameron     12 Brookside In              7:00   16
 36 #1521 White, Nathan       12 Mobile Central High       7:02
 37 #1391 Wheeler, Tobin      12 Juniper Ridg              7:03   17
 38 #1080 Bailey, Ben         12 Brookside In              7:04   18
 39 #1911 Parsons, Benjamin   12 Macdonald Dr El           7:10
 40 #1717 Hussey, Tyson       12 St. Augustin              7:17
 41 #1282 Maloney, Thomas     12 Holy Cross E              7:19   19
 42 #1540 Clarke, Cayden      12 Newtown Elem              7:19   20
 43 #1407 Hayley, Logan       12 Larkhall Academy          7:20
 44 #1378 Gosse, Ryder        12 Juniper Ridg              7:20   21
 45 #1812 Murrin, Levi        12 St. Matthew's Elem        7:25   22
 46 #1106 Smith, Kaden        12 Brookside In              7:26   23
 47 #1468 Parfrey, Ben        12 Mary Queen P              7:32
 48 #1262 Williams, Spencer   12 Hazelwood El              7:35   24
 49 #1091 Green, Robert       12 Brookside In              7:36   25
 50 #1041 Kane, Blake         12 Baltimore Sc              7:37
 51 #1525 Power, Joel         12 Morris Academy            7:41
 52 #1541 Collins, James      12 Newtown Elem              7:42   26
 53 #1548 Freake, Titus       12 Newtown Elem              7:42   27
 54 #1592 Taylor, Clark       12 Newtown Elem              7:46   28
 55 #1248 Nguyen, Ken         12 Hazelwood El              7:46   29
 56 #1279 Kryshtal, Tymofii   12 Holy Cross E              7:46   30
 57 #1101 Rose, Cohen         12 Brookside In              7:49   31
 58 #1301 Cousins, Reid       12 Holy Family               7:53   32
 59 #1815 Pike, Connor        12 St. Matthew's Elem        7:55   33
 60 #1128 Brady, Ryder        12 Carbonear Academy         7:56
 61 #1273 Flynn, Colton       12 Holy Cross E              8:02   34
 62 #1377 Fewer, Benjamin     12 Juniper Ridg              8:06   35
 63 #1308 Hickey, Dawson      12 Holy Family               8:07   36
 64 #1322 Whiffen, Eric       12 Holy Family               8:11   37
 65 #1100 Putt, Ciaran        12 Brookside In              8:16   38
 66 #1259 Tracey, Jackson     12 Hazelwood El              8:31   39
 67 #1923 Hunt, Charles       12 St. George's              8:36
 68 #1027 Hancock, Theodore   12 Anchor Academy            8:47
 69 #1814 O'Neill, Chase      12 St. Matthew's Elem        9:06   40
 70 #1276 Hyde, Liam          12 Holy Cross E              9:10   41
 71 #1105 Smith, Grayson      12 Brookside In              9:17   42
 72 #1376 Evely, Grayson      12 Juniper Ridg              9:17   43
 73 #1388 Ring, Auron         12 Juniper Ridg              9:19   44
 74 #1713 Cummings, Logan     12 St. Augustin              9:25
 75 #1088 Fagan, Jackson      12 Brookside In              9:29   45
 76 #1748 Bishop, Matthew     12 St. Francis               9:33
 77 #1704 Huque, Muntaqim     12 St. Andrew's              9:44
 78 #1506 Maynard, Michael    12 Mary Queen W             10:08
 79 #1306 Dalton, Jaxson      12 Holy Family              10:17   46
 80 #1906 Osemene, Benjamin   12 Hazelwood El             10:20   47
 81 #1905 Brenton, Kyle       12 Goulds Elementary        10:23
    #1414 Mahmoud, Salih      11 Learys Brook                DQ


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    34    1    7    9   17   21   35   43   44
      Total Time:    24:12.00
         Average:     6:03.00
   2 Newtown Elementary /mp       35    5    6   10   14   15   20   26   27   28
      Total Time:    24:02.00
         Average:     6:00.50
   3 Brookside Intermediate (P    60    3   16   18   23   25   31   38   42   45
      Total Time:    26:52.00
         Average:     6:43.00
   4 Hazelwood Elementary         67    2   12   24   29   39   47
      Total Time:    26:53.00
         Average:     6:43.25
   5 Holy Family School /par      80    4    8   32   36   37   46
      Total Time:    27:32.00
         Average:     6:53.00
   6 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     94   11   19   30   34   41
      Total Time:    29:13.00
         Average:     7:18.25
   7 St. Matthew's Elem          108   13   22   33   40
      Total Time:    30:45.00
         Average:     7:41.25

Copyright © NLAA 2022