29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, October 1, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 6 Boys 1200m

Results last updated - Sunday, October 02nd, 2022 @ 11:08am
Event 6  Boys 1200 Meter Run CC Grade 6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1381 Harvey, Joshua      11 Juniper Ridg              5:00
  2 #1423 Kenny, Rhys         11 Macdonald Dr El           5:04
  3 #1668 Koren, Davis        11 Rennie's Riv              5:08
  4 #1785 Bain, Isaac         11 St. Mary's E              5:09
  5 #1796 Wheeler, Jack       11 St. Mary's E              5:09
  6 #1707 Power, Aj           11 St. Anne's A              5:22
  7 #1136 Oates, Darcy        11 Carbonear Academy         5:28
  8 #1687 Spurrell, Reid      11 Riverside El              5:29
  9 #1875 Johnston, James     11 Vanier Elementary         5:30    1
 10 #1880 Martinec, Bryn      11 Vanier Elementary         5:31    2
 11 #1777 Sample, Owen        11 St. George's              5:34
 12 #1112 Whelan, Jackson     11 Brookside In              5:34    3
 13 #1149 Kean, Lyon          11 Cowan Height              5:35
 14 #1869 Carnell, Timothy    11 Vanier Elementary         5:36    4
 15 #1754 Hickey, Adam        11 St. Francis               5:36
 16 #1764 Rideout, Simon      11 St. Francis               5:41
 17 #1877 Kean, Max           11 Vanier Elementary         5:43    5
 18 #1806 Fanella, Isaac      11 St. Matthew's Elem        5:44
 19 #1762 Redfern, Nick       11 St. Francis               5:44
 20 #1414 Mahmoud, Salih      11 Learys Brook              5:45
 21 #1296 Woodford, Noah      11 Holy Cross E              5:45    6
 22 #1871 Earle, Benjamin     11 Vanier Elementary         5:45    7
 23 #1280 Lane, Jackson       11 Holy Cross E              5:47    8
 24 #1883 Summers, Zachary    11 Vanier Elementary         5:47    9
 25 #1089 Furey, Mark         11 Brookside In              5:48   10
 26 #1092 Higgins, Hunter     11 Brookside In              6:02   11
 27 #1781 Bulger, Liam        11 St. Kevin's Jr H          6:11
 28 #1268 Connolly, Chase     11 Holy Cross E              6:20   12
 29 #1899 Steiner-Leslie, Ja  11 Bishop Abrah              6:22
 30 #1500 Hiscock, Ben        11 Mary Queen W              6:26
 31 #1424 Lokireddy, Dheeraj  11 Macdonald Dr El           6:30
 32 #1286 Molloy, Cohen       11 Holy Cross E              6:30   13
 33 #1591 Stokes, Matthew     11 Newtown Elem              6:31
 34 #1743 Andrews, Malcolm    11 St. Edward's School       6:42
 35 #1147 Combden, Kitch      11 Cowan Height              6:44
 36 #1058 Boichenko, Kyrylo   11 Bishop Abrah              6:59
 37 #1255 Rumbolt, Oliver     11 Hazelwood El              6:59   14
 38  #999 Bishop, Lucas       11 Admiral's Academy         7:03
 39 #1807 Fitzpatrick, Benja  11 St. Matthew's Elem        7:05
 40 #1111 Storey-Texmo, Nico  11 Brookside In              7:10   15
 41 #1783 Philpott, Benjamin  11 St. Kevin's Jr H          7:12
 42 #1696 Martin, Jack        11 Roncalli Ele              7:14
 43 #1782 Hogan, Jesse        11 St. Kevin's Jr H          7:14
 44 #1670 Lyashenko, Vyaches  11 Rennie's Riv              7:24
 45 #1144 Bailey, William     11 Cowan Height              7:31
 46 #1857 Reimer, Joshua      11 Upper Gullie              7:32
 47 #1087 Dicks, Christian    11 Brookside In              8:23   16
 48 #1132 Jenkins, Cameron    11 Carbonear Academy         8:52
 49 #1529 Jordan, Cole        11 Mount Pearl Int           8:59
 50 #1257 Squires, Stephen    11 Hazelwood El              9:12   17
 51 #1535 Annable, Nathan     11 Newtown Elem              9:20
 52 #1253 Perrin, Jonah       11 Hazelwood El              9:23   18
 53 #1549 French, Landon      11 Newtown Elem              9:28
 54 #1040 Kane, Alex          11 Baltimore Sc              9:35
 55 #1856 Morgan, Luke        11 Upper Gullie              9:35
 56 #1258 Tracey, Benjamin    10 Hazelwood El              9:46   19
 57 #1021 Parsons, Cruz       11 Admiral's Academy         9:55
     #254 Agbola, Emmanuel    11 Hazelwood El                DQ


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            12    1    2    4    5    7    9
      Total Time:    22:20.00
         Average:     5:35.00
   2 Brookside Intermediate (P    39    3   10   11   15   16
      Total Time:    24:34.00
         Average:     6:08.50
   3 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     39    6    8   12   13
      Total Time:    24:22.00
         Average:     6:05.50
   4 Hazelwood Elementary         68   14   17   18   19
      Total Time:    35:20.00
         Average:     8:50.00

Copyright © NLAA 2022