29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, October 1, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 7 Girls and Boys 1800m

Results last updated - Sunday, October 02nd, 2022 @ 11:08am
                              
 
Event 7  Mixed 1800 Meter Run CC Grade 7
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1800 Run                                                         
  1 #1832 Harnum, Payten     W10 St. Peter's JrHS          7:14                  
  2 #1915 Ryan, Allie        W10 St. Paul's J              7:56                  
  3 #1123 Okeefe, Avery      W10 Brother Rice              7:57                  
  4 #1831 Gibbons, Claire    W10 St. Peter's JrHS          8:15                  
  5 #1527 Conners, Hilary    W10 Mount Pearl Int           8:25                  
  6 #1200 Downey, Jessica    W10 Frank Robert              9:09                  
  7 #1528 English, Ava       W10 Mount Pearl Int           9:10                  
  8 #1393 Bishop, Sophia     W10 Lakecrest In              9:37                  
  9 #1896 Quinton, Leah      W10 Villanova Ju              9:41                  
 10 #1822 Whelan, Lindsay    W10 St. Matthew's Elem        9:45                  
 11 #1056 Lynch, Sophia      W10 Beaconsfield              9:46    1             
 12 #1212 Yetman, Anna       W10 Frank Robert              9:57                  
 13 #1053 Guilbeault, Mary C W10 Beaconsfield             10:09    2             
 14 #1821 Whelan, Lauren     W10 St. Matthew's Elem       10:12                  
 15 #1177 Yoga, Adrielle     W10 École Rocher             11:21                  
 16 #1206 Sullivan, Sophie   W10 Frank Robert             11:55                  
 17 #1530 Murphy, Leah       W10 Mount Pearl Int          12:24                  
 18 #1057 Murphy, Ella       W10 Beaconsfield             12:54    3             
 19 #1052 Day, Rachael       W10 Beaconsfield             13:58    4             
 20 #1051 Bishop, Sarah      W10 Beaconsfield             13:59    5             
 21 #1438 Owens, Madison     W10 MacDonald Dr Jr          14:18                  
 22 #1436 Hughes, Awjin      W10 MacDonald Dr Jr          14:25                  
Results - Men 1800 Run                                                           
  1 #1439 Pearson, Henry     M10 MacDonald Dr Jr           6:06    1             
  2 #1124 Organ, Sam         M10 Brother Rice              6:19                  
  3 #1514 Doyle, Cohen       M10 Mobile Central High       7:13                  
  4 #1174 Lehrling, Olivier  M10 École Rocher              7:29                  
  5 #1211 Woodford, Andrew   M10 Frank Robert              7:51                  
  6 #1894 Gibbons, Christian M10 Villanova Ju              8:18                  
  7 #1441 Tilley, Jack       M10 MacDonald Dr Jr           8:33    2             
  8 #1137 Owusu-Ansah, Raymo M10 Carbonear Academy         9:06                  
  9 #1380 Harris, Lincoln    M09 Juniper Ridg              9:12                  
 10 #1919 Lannon, Colton     M10 Paradise Int              9:37                  
 11 #1437 Maloney, Kaden     M10 MacDonald Dr Jr          10:14    3             
 12 #1440 Stanley, Nathan    M10 MacDonald Dr Jr          10:25    4             
 13 #1643 Price, Ryder       M10 Paradise Int             11:06                  
 14 #1176 Parent, William    M10 École Rocher             13:12                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1800 Run                                                           
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    35:18.00                                                    
         Average:     8:49.50                                                    
Results - Women 1800 Run                                                         
   1 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj     10    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    46:47.00                                                    
         Average:    11:41.75                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2022