29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #3, October 22, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grade 5 Boys 1200m

Results last updated - Sunday, October 23rd, 2022 @ 12:47pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1200 Meter Run CC Grade 5
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2437 Nwokedi, Zackary    12 Roncalli Ele              4:58                  
  2 #2184 Snow, Kane          12 Juniper Ridg              5:02    1             
  3 #2424 Schwartz, Sam       12 Rennie's Riv              5:03                  
  4 #1691 Scaplen, Conall     12 Brookside In              5:04    2             
  5 #2208 White, Luke         12 Larkhall Academy          5:15    3             
  6 #2024 Turner, Nolan       12 Goulds Elementary         5:17                  
  7 #2266 Ryan, Brody         12 Mary Queen P              5:21    4             
  8 #2326 Jones, Taylor       12 Newtown Elem              5:21    5             
  9 #2245 Garreffa, Nicholas  12 Mary Queen P              5:22    6             
 10 #2092 Crocker, Silas      12 Holy Family               5:23    7             
 11 #2519 Slaney, Lucas       12 St. George's              5:23                  
 12 #2432 Courish, Jonah      12 Roncalli Ele              5:30                  
 13 #2185 Strickland, Kade    12 Juniper Ridg              5:31    8             
 14 #2431 Bambrick, Clark     12 Roncalli Ele              5:33                  
 15 #1516 Layman, James       12 Brookside In              5:35    9             
 16 #1984 Murphy, Darcy       12 Elizabeth Pa              5:36                  
 17  #536 Dort, Luke          12 Baltimore Sc              5:36                  
 18 #2357 Lewis, Ben          12 Octagon Pond              5:39                  
 19 #2066 Dalton, Cohen       12 Holy Cross E              5:40   10             
 20 #2174 Donahue, Declan     12 Juniper Ridg              5:41   11             
 21 #2274 Yetman, Andrew      12 Mary Queen P              5:41   12             
 22 #2488 Burgess, Myles      12 St. Francis               5:43                  
 23 #2280 French, Lucas       12 Mary Queen W              5:43                  
 24 #2340 Roche, Thomas       12 Newtown Elem              5:44   13             
 25 #2074 Martin, Jake        12 Holy Cross E              5:45   14             
 26 #2090 Brewer, Simon       12 Holy Family               5:45   15             
 27 #2333 Martin, Theo        12 Newtown Elem              5:46   16             
 28 #2205 Park, Matthew       12 Larkhall Academy          5:46   17             
 29  #442 Preston, Lewis      12 Admiral's Academy         5:46                  
 30 #2429 Parsons, Zachary    12 Riverside El              5:47                  
 31 #2515 Lundrigan, Jesse    12 St. George's              5:47                  
 32 #1183 Steffler-Minty, Le  12 Bishop Feild              5:48                  
 33 #2616 Butler, Isaac       12 Villanova Ju              5:50                  
 34 #1970 Gendron, Cedric     12 École des Gr              5:51                  
 35 #2073 Lewis, Tucker       12 Holy Cross E              5:53   18             
 36 #2214 Greey, Matthew      12 Macdonald Dr El           5:53                  
 37 #2051 Robinson, Vannin    12 Hazelwood El              5:56   19             
 38 #2105 Price, Lucas        12 Holy Family               5:57   20             
 39  #527 Togol, Dirbo        12 Anchor Academy            6:03                  
 40 #2535 Murphy, Ryan        12 St. Mary's E              6:04                  
 41 #2541 Tucker, Cole        12 St. Mary's E              6:05                  
 42 #2546 Collins, Elliott    12 St. Matthew's Elem        6:06                  
 43 #2589 Yetman, David       12 Upper Gullie              6:09                  
 44 #1256 Whittle, Elliott    12 Bishop Feild              6:13                  
 45 #2040 Lewis-Wall, Jacob   12 Hazelwood El              6:21   21             
 46 #2034 Doroshenko, Lev     12 Hazelwood El              6:22   22             
 47 #2256 Mullowney, Callum   12 Mary Queen P              6:25   23             
 48 #2176 Gosse, Ryder        12 Juniper Ridg              6:33   24             
 49 #2315 Freake, Titus       12 Newtown Elem              6:34   25             
 50 #1371 Bailey, Ben         12 Brookside In              6:34   26             
 51 #2454 Hussey, Tyson       12 St. Augustin              6:34                  
 52 #2201 Hayley, Logan       12 Larkhall Academy          6:35   27             
 53 #2528 Abureidah, Mohamma  12 St. Mary's E              6:40                  
 54 #1698 Sharpe, Cameron     12 Brookside In              6:41   28             
 55 #2569 Harnett, Samuel     12 St. Teresa's              6:47                  
 56 #2577 Thomson, Thurston   12 St. Teresa's              6:47                  
 57 #1480 Kearney, Teagan     12 Brookside In              6:49   29             
 58 #2218 Parsons, Benjamin   12 Macdonald Dr El           6:50                  
 59 #2072 Krystahl, Tymofii   12 Holy Cross E              6:56   30             
 60 #2097 Hickey, Dawson      12 Holy Family               7:01   31             
 61 #2044 Nguyen, Ken         12 Hazelwood El              7:05   32             
 62 #2022 O'Neill, Connor     12 Goulds Elementary         7:07                  
 63 #2300 Power, Joel         12 Morris Academy            7:10                  
 64 #1448 Green, Robert       12 Brookside In              7:16   33             
 65 #2639 Taylor, Clark       12 Newtown Elem              7:18   34             
 66 #1686 Rose, Cohen         12 Brookside In              7:23   35             
 67 #2551 Murrin, Levi        12 St. Matthew's Elem        7:33                  
 68 #2058 Williams, Spencer   12 Hazelwood El              7:35   36             
 69 #2038 Kielley, David      12 Hazelwood El              7:36   37             
 70 #2207 Stright, Ethan      12 Larkhall Academy          7:37   38             
 71 #2443 Duke, Mason         12 St. Anne's A              7:54                  
 72 #2070 Flynn, Colton       12 Holy Cross E              7:55   39             
 73 #2510 Hunt, Charles       12 St. George's              8:02                  
 74 #1837 Smith, Kaden        12 Brookside In              8:06   40             
 75 #2108 Singh, Harjob       12 Holy Family               8:17   41             
 76 #2553 O'Neill, Chase      12 St. Matthew's Elem        8:46                  
 77 #1445 Fagan, Jackson      12 Brookside In              8:50   42             
 78 #2019 Brenton, Kyle       12 Goulds Elementary         9:20                  
 79 #2487 Bishop, Matthew     12 St. Francis               9:35                  
 80 #1826 Smith, Grayson      12 Brookside In              9:36   43             
 81 #1685 Putt, Ciaran        12 Brookside In              9:37   44             
 82 #2094 Dalton, Jaxson      12 Holy Family              10:03   45             
 83 #2421 Mascarin, Rocco     12 Rennie's Riv             10:29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    44    1    8   11   24                         
      Total Time:    22:47.00                                                    
         Average:     5:41.75                                                    
   2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       45    4    6   12   23                         
      Total Time:    22:49.00                                                    
         Average:     5:42.25                                                    
   3 Newtown Elementary /mp       59    5   13   16   25   34                    
      Total Time:    23:25.00                                                    
         Average:     5:51.25                                                    
   4 Brookside Intermediate (P    65    2    9   26   28   29   33   35   40   42
      Total Time:    23:54.00                                                    
         Average:     5:58.50                                                    
   5 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     72   10   14   18   30   39                    
      Total Time:    24:14.00                                                    
         Average:     6:03.50                                                    
   6 Holy Family School /par      73    7   15   20   31   41   45               
      Total Time:    24:06.00                                                    
         Average:     6:01.50                                                    
   7 Larkhall Academy             85    3   17   27   38                         
      Total Time:    25:13.00                                                    
         Average:     6:18.25                                                    
   8 Hazelwood Elementary         94   19   21   22   32   36   37               
      Total Time:    25:44.00                                                    
         Average:     6:26.00                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2022