29th Annual Cojones Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #3, October 22, 2022
Organized by NLAA

Grades 8 & 9 Girls and Boys 1800m

Results last updated - Sunday, October 23rd, 2022 @ 12:47pm
                              
 
Event 8  Mixed 1800 Meter Run CC Grades 8-9
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1800 Run                                                         
  1 #2562 Yetman, Clara      W08 St. Paul's J              6:49                  
  2 #2226 Janes, Millie      W09 MacDonald Dr Jr           7:10                  
  3 #1973 Campbell, Alexandr W09 École Rocher              7:17                  
  4 #2209 Upward, Raya       W08 Learys Brook              7:42                  
  5 #2222 Bassler, Julia     W08 MacDonald Dr Jr           7:46                  
  6 #2147 Quinton, Isabelle  W08 Holy Spirit               7:49                  
  7 #1932 Dodd, Sarah        W08 Brother Rice              8:09                  
  8 #1931 Chipman, Kara      W08 Brother Rice              8:49                  
  9  #723 Gushue, Ella       W08 Beaconsfield              9:09                  
 10  #540 Gibson, Ava        W09 Baltimore Sc              9:14                  
 11 #1935 Mongiat Kelly, Ava W09 Brother Rice              9:17                  
 12 #2001 Synyard, Grace     W08 Frank Robert             10:06    1             
 13 #2558 Dunne, Sophie      W09 St. Paul's J             10:15                  
 14 #1933 Fortune, Olive     W09 Brother Rice             10:16                  
 15 #2615 Batt, Hailey       W09 Villanova Ju             10:32                  
 16 #1996 Peach, Katelynn    W08 Frank Robert             11:12    2             
 17 #2235 Wanli, Ritaj       W08 MacDonald Dr Jr          11:38                  
 18 #1994 Hiscock, Annabelle W08 Frank Robert             11:53    3             
 19 #1993 Hayward, Madeline  W08 Frank Robert             11:53    4             
 20 #2191 Meaney, Veronica   W09 Lakecrest In             12:18                  
Results - Men 1800 Run                                                           
  1 #2223 Douglas, Aidan     M07 MacDonald Dr Jr           5:37    1             
  2 #2561 Ryan, James        M08 St. Paul's J              6:14                  
  3 #2224 Earle, Matthew     M09 MacDonald Dr Jr           6:15    2             
  4 #2627 Parmiter, George   M09 Brother Rice              6:29                  
  5 #2566 Peddle, Isaac      M08 St. Peter's JrHS          6:30    3             
  6 #2228 Masek, Adam        M08 MacDonald Dr Jr           6:34    4             
  7 #2232 Santos, Ian        M09 MacDonald Dr Jr           6:45    5             
  8 #2648 Curry, Malcolm     M08 St. Peter's JrHS          6:47    6             
  9 #2564 Emberley, Nason    M08 St. Peter's JrHS          7:10    7             
 10 #2563 Barnable, Matis    M08 St. Peter's JrHS          7:13    8             
 11 #2225 Fitzgerald, Alexan M09 MacDonald Dr Jr           7:16    9             
 12 #2178 Harris, Lincoln    M09 Juniper Ridg              7:28                  
 13 #2180 Harvey, Mitchell   M08 Juniper Ridg              7:42                  
 14 #2565 Hickey, Cole       M08 St. Peter's JrHS          7:44   10             
 15 #2145 Lynch, Parker      M08 Holy Spirit               7:48                  
 16 #2396 Lodge, Alex        M09 Paradise Int              7:54                  
 17 #1998 Rowsell, Porter    M09 Frank Robert              7:57                  
 18 #1944 Jenkins, Tristan   M09 Carbonear Academy         7:59                  
 19 #1999 Ryall, Josh        M09 Frank Robert              8:49                  
 20 #2400 Vardy, Luke        M09 Paradise Int             10:46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1800 Run                                                           
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     12    1    2    4    5    9                    
      Total Time:    25:11.00                                                    
         Average:     6:17.75                                                    
   2 St. Peter's Junior High/M    24    3    6    7    8   10                    
      Total Time:    27:40.00                                                    
         Average:     6:55.00                                                    
Results - Women 1800 Run                                                         
   1 Frank Roberts Junior High    10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    45:04.00                                                    
         Average:    11:16.00                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2022