30th Annual Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #1, September 23, 2023
Organized by NLAA

Grade 4 Boys 1400m

Results last updated - Monday, October 23rd, 2023 @ 04:31pm
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1400 Meter Run CC Grade 4
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #649 Coughlan, William   14 Mary Queen of P           5:34    1             
  2  #961 Eady, Sebastian     14 St. Bon's                 5:41                  
  3  #669 Maher, Harrison     14 Mary Queen of P           5:44    2             
  4  #499 King, Caden         14 Holy Trinity El           5:58    3             
  5 #1037 Price, Foster       14 St. Mary's E              5:59    4             
  6  #502 McNeil, Finn        14 Holy Trinity El           5:59    5             
  7 #1030 Hunt, Liam          14 St. Mary's E              5:59    6             
  8 #1251 Kean, Levi          14 Mary Queen of P           6:11    7             
  9  #435 Fitzpatrick, Nolan  14 Holy Cross E              6:13    8             
 10 #1150 Roberts, Kye        13 Topsail Elementary        6:20    9             
 11 #1173 Barnes, Cameron     14 Vanier Elementary         6:20   10             
 12  #497 Kelly, Francis      14 Holy Trinity El           6:22   11             
 13  #953 Ronayne, Conor      14 St. Bernard'              6:23   12             
 14  #403 Kemaoglu, Toprak    14 Hazelwood El              6:24   13             
 15  #364 Chubbs, Nathan      14 Goulds Elementary         6:25                  
 16  #437 Kelly, Grayson      14 Holy Cross E              6:25   14             
 17  #300 Barrett, Jack       14 Elizabeth Pa              6:29   15             
 18  #710 Wicks, Mason        14 Mary Queen World          6:32                  
 19 #1193 Power King, Nathan  14 Vanier Elementary         6:33   16             
 20  #661 Harvey, Jack        14 Mary Queen of P           6:34   17             
 21  #644 Bussey, Sam         14 Mary Queen of P           6:36   18             
 22  #104 Soucy, Mick         14 Bishop Feild              6:37   19             
 23  #667 Lazzaro, Thomas     14 Mary Queen of P           6:38   20             
 24 #1140 Collins, Luke       14 Topsail Elementary        6:38   21             
 25 #1195 Stokes, Declan      14 Vanier Elementary         6:39   22             
 26  #685 Penney, Owen        14 Mary Queen of P           6:40   23             
 27   #68 Molloy, Noah        14 Beachy Cove               6:40                  
 28 #1177 Bourne, Ryan        14 Vanier Elementary         6:41   24             
 29  #776 Francis, Nathan     14 Newtown Elem              6:44   25             
 30 #1009 Delaney, Jace       14 St. John Bosco /sj        6:45                  
 31 #1160 Kelsey, Matthew     14 Upper Gullie              6:45   26             
 32 #1135 Whiffen-Hookey, Co  14 St. Teresa's              6:45                  
 33  #317 Morgan, Hunter      14 Elizabeth Pa              6:48   27             
 34  #656 Foran, William      14 Mary Queen of P           6:48   28             
 35  #395 Downey, Saxon       14 Hazelwood El              6:49   29             
 36 #1048 Buckingham, Linden  14 St. Matthew's Elem        6:51   30             
 37  #302 Browne, William     14 Elizabeth Pa              6:51   31             
 38  #805 Peddle, Philip      14 Newtown Elem              6:52   32             
 39  #820 Vaughan, Harry      14 Newtown Elem              6:52   33             
 40  #998 Lynch, Joshua       14 St. George's              6:53                  
 41  #323 Rumbolt, Luke       14 Elizabeth Pa              6:56   34             
 42  #951 Rice, Jacob         14 St. Bernard'              6:56   35             
 43  #910 Ibrahim, Ameen      14 Rennie's Riv              6:57   36             
 44   #12 Bishop, Dylan       14 Admiral's Academy         6:57                  
 45  #930 Tzenov, Nixen       14 Rennie's Riv              6:59   37             
 46 #1027 Curtis, Malcolm     14 St. Mary's E              7:01   38             
 47 #1036 Pollock, Lachlan    14 St. Mary's E              7:01   39             
 48  #666 Khurana, Ronan      14 Mary Queen of P           7:01   40             
 49  #293 Vaughan-Pelta, Adr  14 École des GV              7:02   41             
 50  #103 Schofield, Julain   14 Bishop Feild              7:03   42             
 51 #1234 Finlay, Luke        14 Beachy Cove               7:04                  
 52 #1130 Thomson, Lachlan    14 St. Teresa's              7:05                  
 53  #441 Molloy, Hayden      14 Holy Cross E              7:05   43             
 54  #379 Turner, Evan        14 Goulds Elementary         7:06                  
 55  #363 Burry, Hunter       14 Goulds Elementary         7:06                  
 56  #252 Nash, Dylan         14 Cowan Height              7:07   44             
 57  #249 Langdon, Wyatt      14 Cowan Height              7:07   45             
 58  #662 Harvey, Richard     14 Mary Queen of P           7:08   46             
 59  #280 Leroux, Mathieu     14 École des GV              7:09   47             
 60  #852 Earle, Samuel       14 Paradise Elementary       7:09   48             
 61  #378 Tait, Wesley        14 Goulds Elementary         7:10                  
 62  #765 Buott, Henry        14 Newtown Elem              7:10   49             
 63 #1143 Harper, Flynn       14 Topsail Elementary        7:11   50             
 64 #1197 Summers, Alexander  14 Vanier Elementary         7:11   51             
 65  #113 Wong, Brendan       14 Bishop Feild              7:12   52             
 66 #1196 Stokes, Emmet       14 Vanier Elementary         7:13   53             
 67  #371 McGrath, Logan      14 Goulds Elementary         7:13                  
 68  #949 Martin, Logan       14 St. Bernard'              7:15   54             
 69 #1139 Carter, Jaxson      14 Topsail Elementary        7:16   55             
 70  #904 Ayolo, Abdulbasit   14 Rennie's Riv              7:17   56             
 71  #268 Whelan, Ryan        14 Dunne Memori              7:18                  
 72 #1137 Caines, Jack        14 Topsail Elementary        7:19   57             
 73  #779 Gillis, Jack        14 Newtown Elem              7:19   58             
 74 #1002 Sample, Grady       14 St. George's              7:20                  
 75  #809 Reid, Mason         14 Newtown Elem              7:20   59             
 76  #968 Hawco, Nate         14 St. Edward's School       7:22   60             
 77  #911 Isibor, Nathaniel   14 Rennie's Riv              7:23   61             
 78 #1124 Mendonša Harnett,   14 St. Teresa's              7:24                  
 79  #413 Murphy, Owen        14 Hazelwood El              7:24   62             
 80 #1035 Pollock, Alex       14 St. Mary's E              7:25   63             
 81  #221 Barrett, Kaiden     14 Cape St. Fra              7:25   64             
 82 #1070 Westman, Adam       14 St. Matthew's Elem        7:25   65             
 83  #279 Lenormand, Rémi     14 École des GV              7:26   66             
 84  #763 Brothers, Sam       14 Newtown Elem              7:26   67             
 85  #932 Chauhan, Shiven     14 Roncalli Ele              7:28                  
 86  #789 Kean, Lucas         14 Newtown Elem              7:28   68             
 87  #675 Mohan, Cillian      14 Mary Queen of P           7:29   69             
 88  #785 Janes, Luke         14 Newtown Elem              7:29   70             
 89 #1190 Neil, Julian        14 Vanier Elementary         7:30   71             
 90  #367 Constantine, Willi  14 Goulds Elementary         7:30                  
 91   #96 Matthews, Sterling  14 Bishop Feild              7:30   72             
 92 #1057 Janes, Zachary      14 St. Matthew's Elem        7:31   73             
 93  #665 Khanna, Ram         14 Mary Queen of P           7:32   74             
 94  #438 Kieley, Benson      14 Holy Cross E              7:32   75             
 95  #381 Walbourne, Caleb    14 Goulds Elementary         7:33                  
 96  #869 Walsh, Luke         14 Paradise Elementary       7:35   76             
 97 #1005 Burns, Darian       14 St. John Bosco /sj        7:35                  
 98 #1141 Giles, Dylan        14 Topsail Elementary        7:35   77             
 99  #814 Soper, Eric         14 Newtown Elem              7:36   78             
100  #907 Bursey, William     14 Rennie's Riv              7:36   79             
101   #98 Mellor, Eli         14 Bishop Feild              7:36   80             
102  #512 Smith, Tyler        14 Holy Trinity El           7:37   81             
103  #796 Martin, Caleb       14 Newtown Elem              7:37   82             
104  #584 Sheaves, Jacob      14 Larkhall Academy          7:37   83             
105  #611 Ogilvie, Cameron    14 Macdonald Dr El           7:38   84             
106  #618 Winsor, Harris      14 Macdonald Dr El           7:38   85             
107  #812 Ryder, Quinn        14 Newtown Elem              7:39   86             
108 #1142 Giles, Michael      14 Topsail Elementary        7:39   87             
109  #822 Whiffen, Carter     14 Newtown Elem              7:40   88             
110  #399 Gˇmez ┴vila, Franc  14 Hazelwood El              7:40   89             
111  #482 Abbott, Caden       14 Holy Trinity El           7:41   90             
112  #908 Haso, Alan          14 Rennie's Riv              7:41   91             
113  #238 Peddle, Jaxon       14 Cape St. Fra              7:42   92             
114  #802 Nash, Seth          14 Newtown Elem              7:43   93             
115  #986 Muir, Lewis         14 St. Francis               7:43                  
116  #982 Maher, Jake         14 St. Francis               7:44                  
117  #270 Benoukraf, Adam     14 École des GV              7:44   94             
118  #975 Snook, Thomas       14 St. Edward's School       7:45   95             
119  #508 Rosales Lusignan,   14 Holy Trinity El           7:46   96             
120  #230 Green, Harrison     14 Cape St. Fra              7:46   97             
121 #1181 Drover, Colin       14 Vanier Elementary         7:46   98             
122  #664 Kennedy, Thomas     14 Mary Queen of P           7:47   99             
123   #86 Addison, Samuel     14 Bishop Feild              7:47  100             
124  #831 Picco, Nate         14 Octagon Pond              7:48  101             
125 #1108 Glasgo, Cove        14 St. Teresa's              7:49                  
126 #1044 Alexander, Henry    14 St. Matthew's Elem        7:50  102             
127  #492 Fisher, Wesley      14 Holy Trinity El           7:51  103             
128   #14 Cullen, Patrick     14 Admiral's Academy         7:51                  
129  #239 Pittman, Lukas      14 Cape St. Fra              7:51  104             
130  #948 Kirkpatrick, Willi  14 St. Bernard'              7:52  105             
131 #1105 Follett, Lane       14 St. Teresa's              7:53                  
132  #443 O'Brien, Connor     14 Holy Cross E              7:53  106             
133  #486 Connors, Ryan       14 Holy Trinity El           7:54  107             
134  #957 Tobin, Michael      14 St. Bernard'              7:54  108             
135  #331 Wang, Carson        14 Elizabeth Pa              7:55  109             
136 #1128 Picco, Felix        14 St. Teresa's              7:55                  
137   #31 Somers, Tyler       14 Admiral's Academy         7:56                  
138 #1242 Condon, Patrick     14 Goulds Elementary         7:56                  
139 #1051 Collins, Gavin      14 St. Matthew's Elem        8:00  110             
140  #369 Gaulton, Gavin      14 Goulds Elementary         8:01                  
141  #847 Cameron, Boone      14 Paradise Elementary       8:04  111             
142  #853 Earle, Spencer      14 Paradise Elementary       8:05  112             
143  #467 Strickland, Max     14 Holy Family               8:07  113             
144 #1136 White, Mason        14 St. Teresa's              8:09                  
145  #316 Matthews, Max       14 Elizabeth Pa              8:09  114             
146  #671 Martin, Carter      14 Mary Queen of P           8:11  115             
147  #232 Hobbs, Landon       14 Cape St. Fra              8:12  116             
148  #673 Martin, Will        14 Mary Queen of P           8:13  117             
149  #581 Owolabi, Daniel     14 Larkhall Academy          8:14  118             
150  #251 Middleton, Oliver   14 Cowan Height              8:17  119             
151 #1152 Slaney, Alexander   14 Topsail Elementary        8:17  120             
152  #462 Hobbs, Sam          14 Holy Family               8:19  121             
153  #947 Kenny, Charlie      14 St. Bernard'              8:23  122             
154 #1015 O'Keefe, Edward     14 St. John Bosco /sj        8:28                  
155  #931 Umudi, Ogheneogaga  14 Rennie's Riv              8:28  123             
156  #972 Kenny, Ben          14 St. Edward's School       8:28  124             
157  #405 Lambier, Oliver     14 Hazelwood El              8:31  125             
158  #973 McDonald, Jack      14 St. Edward's School       8:32  126             
159 #1107 Freake, Patrick     14 St. Teresa's              8:33                  
160  #229 Gillespie, Oliver   14 Cape St. Fra              8:35  127             
161 #1153 Bickford, Brady     14 Upper Gullie              8:36  128             
162  #782 Hillyard, Philip    14 Newtown Elem              8:36  129             
163  #233 Howlett, Daniel     14 Cape St. Fra              8:37  130             
164  #420 Rumsey, Mason       14 Hazelwood El              8:37  131             
165  #772 Ducey, Markus       14 Newtown Elem              8:39  132             
166  #833 Simms, Parker       14 Octagon Pond              8:40  133             
167  #468 Wells, Jacob        14 Holy Family               8:47  134             
168  #825 Billard, Finley     14 Octagon Pond              8:52  135             
169  #585 Walsh, Nolan        14 Larkhall Academy          8:53  136             
170 #1112 Lawal, Oluwadarasi  14 St. Teresa's              8:58                  
171 #1058 Kenny, Armando      14 St. Matthew's Elem        9:00  137             
172  #659 Gulliver, Finley    14 Mary Queen of P           9:06  138             
173  #563 Li, Joey            13 Lakecrest In              9:07                  
174   #53 Hurley, Chase       14 Baltimore Sc              9:08                  
175 #1169 Warford, Connor     14 Upper Gullie              9:09  139             
176   #47 Crane, Waylon       14 Baltimore Sc              9:10                  
177 #1145 Keeping, Vincent    14 Topsail Elementary        9:13  140             
178  #800 McMeekin, Finnegan  14 Newtown Elem              9:15  141             
179 #1056 Ingram, Joshua      14 St. Matthew's Elem        9:16  142             
180  #826 Billard, Reece      14 Octagon Pond              9:17  143             
181  #517 Wheeler, Liam       14 Holy Trinity El           9:18  144             
182 #1146 Lake, Gannon        14 Topsail Elementary        9:18  145             
183  #792 Kennedy, Timothy    14 Newtown Elem              9:19  146             
184  #568 Adu Darko, Bryant   14 Larkhall Academy          9:20  147             
185  #913 Krishna, Hiran      14 Rennie's Riv              9:21  148             
186  #770 Collins, Daniel     14 Newtown Elem              9:23  149             
187  #604 Kelly, Joseph       14 Macdonald Dr El           9:24  150             
188 #1148 Power, Grant        14 Topsail Elementary        9:24  151             
189  #258 Vey, Andrew         14 Cowan Height              9:28  152             
190  #605 Laengle, Benjamin   14 Macdonald Dr El           9:31  153             
191 #1096 Asgeirsson, Magnus  14 St. Teresa's              9:31                  
192  #231 Hobbs, Joshua       14 Cape St. Fra              9:34  154             
193  #511 Smith, Elijah       14 Holy Trinity El           9:41  155             
194  #854 Escott, Nathan      14 Paradise Elementary       9:42  156             
195  #918 Mascarin, Dario     14 Rennie's Riv              9:42  157             
196  #928 Taylor, Finn        14 Rennie's Riv              9:50  158             
197  #427 Alcock, Lucas       14 Holy Cross E              9:58  159             
198  #974 Peddle, Aiden       14 St. Edward's School      10:00  160             
199  #942 Ward, Elliot        14 Roncalli Ele             10:05                  
200  #228 Gavin-Lawlor, Nash  14 Cape St. Fra             10:07  161             
201  #566 Roob, Odin          14 Lakecrest In             10:08                  
202  #326 Snow, Maxwell       14 Elizabeth Pa             10:10  162             
203  #428 Ballard, Matthew    14 Holy Cross E             10:10  163             
204  #375 Scott, Blake        14 Goulds Elementary        10:11                  
205  #432 Collett, Jaxon      14 Holy Cross E             10:13  164             
206  #223 Critch, Isaac       14 Cape St. Fra             10:14  165             
207  #962 Jones, William      14 St. Bon's                10:16                  
208  #823 Whiteway, Dominic   14 Newtown Elem             10:22  166             
209  #952 Rodgers, Charlie    14 St. Bernard'             10:30  167             
210  #303 Carey-Lundrigan, J  14 Elizabeth Pa             10:36  168             
211 #1154 Byrne, Max          14 Upper Gullie             10:36  169             
212  #322 Reynolds, Cohen     14 Elizabeth Pa             10:45  170             
213  #459 Greene, John        14 Holy Family              10:47  171             
214 #1122 May, Anthony        14 St. Teresa's             11:03                  
215  #762 Blundon, James      14 Newtown Elem             11:05  172             
216  #429 Bartlett, Jacob     14 Holy Cross E             11:05  173             
217  #596 Davidson, Marcus    14 Macdonald Dr El          11:07  174             
218   #95 Mac An RÝ, Cormac   14 Bishop Feild             11:18  175             
219  #391 cofield-McGrath, J  14 Hazelwood El             11:20  176             
220 #1067 Sparkes, Asher      14 St. Matthew's Elem       11:32  177             
221  #519 Foley, Elijah       14 Immaculate C             11:39                  
222  #504 O'Reilly, Connor    14 Holy Trinity El          11:42  178             
223  #318 Murphy, Charles     14 Elizabeth Pa             12:34  179             
224  #311 Kinsella, Rylan     14 Elizabeth Pa             12:59  180             
225 #1156 Driscoll, Ryder     14 Upper Gullie             13:12  181             
226 #1158 Kelley, Ethan       14 Upper Gullie             13:24  182             
227 #1126 Obrien, Isaac       14 St. Teresa's             14:51                  
228 #1155 Chatha-Eason, Gurm  14 Upper Gullie             14:52  183             
229 #1132 Vokey, Arthur       14 St. Teresa's             14:58                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       27    1    2    7   17   18   20   23   28   40
      Total Time:    24:03.00                                                    
         Average:     6:00.75                                                    
   2 Vanier Elementary            72   10   16   22   24   51   53   71   98     
      Total Time:    26:13.00                                                    
         Average:     6:33.25                                                    
   3 St. Mary's Elementary /sj    87    4    6   38   39   63                    
      Total Time:    26:00.00                                                    
         Average:     6:30.00                                                    
   4 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   100    3    5   11   81   90   96  103  107  144
      Total Time:    25:56.00                                                    
         Average:     6:29.00                                                    
   5 Elizabeth Park Elementary   107   15   27   31   34  109  114  162  168  170
      Total Time:    27:04.00                                                    
         Average:     6:46.00                                                    
   6 Topsail Elementary          135    9   21   50   55   57   77   87  120  140
      Total Time:    27:25.00                                                    
         Average:     6:51.25                                                    
   7 Newtown Elementary /mp      139   25   32   33   49   58   59   67   68   70
      Total Time:    27:38.00                                                    
         Average:     6:54.50                                                    
   8 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    140    8   14   43   75  106  159  163  164  173
      Total Time:    27:15.00                                                    
         Average:     6:48.75                                                    
   9 Bishop Feild                185   19   42   52   72   80  100  175          
      Total Time:    28:22.00                                                    
         Average:     7:05.50                                                    
  10 Rennie's River Elementary   190   36   37   56   61   79   91  123  148  157
      Total Time:    28:36.00                                                    
         Average:     7:09.00                                                    
  11 Hazelwood Elementary        193   13   29   62   89  125  131  176          
      Total Time:    28:17.00                                                    
         Average:     7:04.25                                                    
  12 St. Bernard's Elementary    206   12   35   54  105  108  122  167          
      Total Time:    28:26.00                                                    
         Average:     7:06.50                                                    
  13 École des Grands-Vents      248   41   47   66   94                         
      Total Time:    29:21.00                                                    
         Average:     7:20.25                                                    
  14 St. Matthew's Elem          270   30   65   73  102  110  137  142  177     
      Total Time:    29:37.00                                                    
         Average:     7:24.25                                                    
  15 Paradise Elementary         347   48   76  111  112  156                    
      Total Time:    30:53.00                                                    
         Average:     7:43.25                                                    
  16 Cape St. Francis Elementa   357   64   92   97  104  116  127  130  154  161
      Total Time:    30:44.00                                                    
         Average:     7:41.00                                                    
  17 Cowan Heights Elementary    360   44   45  119  152                         
      Total Time:    31:59.00                                                    
         Average:     7:59.75                                                    
  18 St. Edward's School         405   60   95  124  126  160                    
      Total Time:    32:07.00                                                    
         Average:     8:01.75                                                    
  19 Upper Gullies Elementary    462   26  128  139  169  181  182  183          
      Total Time:    35:06.00                                                    
         Average:     8:46.50                                                    
  20 Macdonald Drive Elementar   472   84   85  150  153  174                    
      Total Time:    34:11.00                                                    
         Average:     8:32.75                                                    
  21 Larkhall Academy            484   83  118  136  147                         
      Total Time:    34:04.00                                                    
         Average:     8:31.00                                                    
  22 Octagon Pond Elementary     512  101  133  135  143                         
      Total Time:    34:37.00                                                    
         Average:     8:39.25                                                    
  23 Holy Family School /par     539  113  121  134  171                         
      Total Time:    36:00.00                                                    
         Average:     9:00.00                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2023