30th Annual Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, September 30, 2023
Organized by NLAA

Grade 4 Boys 1400m

Results last updated - Saturday, September 30th, 2023 @ 10:56pm
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1400 Meter Run CC Grade 4
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1848 Coughlan, William   14 Mary Queen of P           5:29    1             
  2 #1863 Maher, Harrison     14 Mary Queen of P           5:40    2             
  3 #2298 Layden, Oliver      14 Topsail Elementary        5:44    3             
  4 #1996 Soper, Eric         14 Newtown Elem              5:45    4             
  5 #1859 Kean, Levi          14 Mary Queen of P           5:45    5             
  6 #2140 Eady, Sebastian     14 St. Bon's                 5:47    6             
  7 #1642 Fitzpatrick, Nolan  14 Holy Cross E              5:55    7             
  8 #2209 Price, Foster       14 St. Mary's E              5:56    8             
  9 #2141 Fahey, Benjamin     14 St. Bon's                 5:59    9             
 10 #1707 Kelly, Francis      14 Holy Trinity El           6:04   10             
 11 #1845 Bussey, Samuel      14 Mary Queen of P           6:07   11             
 12 #1647 Kelly, Grayson      14 Holy Cross E              6:08   12             
 13 #1530 Barrett, Jack       14 Elizabeth Pa              6:09   13             
 14 #1870 Morgan, Joel        14 Mary Queen of P           6:09   14             
 15 #1891 Wicks, Mason        14 Mary Queen World          6:12                  
 16 #2034 Fagan, Matthew      14 Paradise Elementary       6:12   15             
 17 #1581 Chubbs, Nathan      14 Goulds Elementary         6:14                  
 18 #2344 Power-King, Nathan  14 Vanier Elementary         6:14   16             
 19 #1889 Maloney, Kai        14 Mary Queen World          6:15                  
 20 #1354 Soucy, Mick         14 Bishop Feild              6:17   17             
 21 #1324 Molloy, Noah        14 Beachy Cove               6:19                  
 22 #1854 Foran, William      14 Mary Queen of P           6:20   18             
 23 #1610 Kemaoglu, Toprak    14 Hazelwood El              6:20   19             
 24 #1711 McNeil, Finn        14 Holy Trinity El           6:21   20             
 25 #1556 Whelan, Alex        14 Elizabeth Pa              6:21   21             
 26 #1588 McGrath, Logan      14 Goulds Elementary         6:22                  
 27 #1353 Schofield, Julian   14 Bishop Feild              6:22   22             
 28 #1322 Finlay, Luke        14 Beachy Cove               6:25                  
 29 #2345 Bourne, Ryan        14 Vanier Elementary         6:25   23             
 30 #1860 Kearsey, Alex       14 Mary Queen of P           6:26   24             
 31 #1862 Lazzaro, Thomas     14 Mary Queen of P           6:27   25             
 32 #1606 Downey, Saxon       14 Hazelwood El              6:28   26             
 33 #1709 King, Caden         14 Holy Trinity El           6:28   27             
 34 #1658 Tubrett, Luke       14 Holy Cross E              6:30   28             
 35 #1696 Abbott, Caden       14 Holy Trinity El           6:31   29             
 36 #2293 Harper, Flynn       14 Topsail Elementary        6:32   30             
 37 #2081 Ibrahim, Ameen      14 Rennie's Riv              6:35   31             
 38 #1880 Penney, Owen        14 Mary Queen of P           6:36   32             
 39 #1533 Browne, William     14 Elizabeth Pa              6:37   33             
 40 #1526 Vaughan-Pelta, Adr  14 École des GV              6:39                  
 41 #1550 Rumbolt, Luke       14 Elizabeth Pa              6:40   34             
 42 #1957 Francis, Nathan     14 Newtown Elem              6:42   35             
 43 #1651 Masters, Cameron    14 Holy Cross E              6:42   36             
 44 #2180 Delaney, Jace       14 St. John Bosco /sj        6:43                  
 45 #2313 Kelsey, Matthew     14 Upper Gullie              6:43   37             
 46 #2091 McDonald, Jake      14 Rennie's Riv              6:45   38             
 47 #2348 Stokes, Declan      14 Vanier Elementary         6:46   39             
 48 #1503 O'Brien, Thomas     14 Cowan Height              6:46   40             
 49 #1347 Macdonald, Simon    13 Bishop Feild              6:47   41             
 50 #2174 Sample, Grady       14 St. George's              6:47                  
 51 #1621 Muprhy, Owen        14 Hazelwood El              6:48   42             
 52 #2284 Whiffen-Hookey, Co  14 St. Teresa's              6:49                  
 53 #1858 Harvey, Richard     14 Mary Queen of P           6:49   43             
 54 #2222 Buckingham, Linden  14 St. Matthew's Elem        6:50   44             
 55 #2048 Squires, Luke       14 Paradise Elementary       6:50   45             
 56 #1987 Reid, Mason         14 Newtown Elem              6:51   46             
 57 #1594 Turner, Evan        14 Goulds Elementary         6:52                  
 58 #2349 Stokes, Emmet       14 Vanier Elementary         6:53   47             
 59 #2129 Rice, Jacob         14 St. Bernard'              6:53                  
 60 #2031 Earle, Samuel       14 Paradise Elementary       6:54   48             
 61 #1663 Billard, Benjamin   14 Holy Family               6:55   49             
 62 #1857 Harvey, Jack        14 Mary Queen of P           6:55   50             
 63 #1861 Khurana, Ronan      14 Mary Queen of P           6:56   51             
 64 #2152 Snook, Thomas       14 St. Edward's School       6:56                  
 65 #1517 Leroux, Mathieu     14 École des GV              6:57                  
 66 #1989 Ryder, Quinn        14 Newtown Elem              6:57   52             
 67 #1981 Peddle, Philip      14 Newtown Elem              6:58   53             
 68 #1789 Sheaves, Jacob      14 Larkhall Academy          6:59                  
 69 #2388 Dyke, Cameron       14 Paradise Elementary       7:00   54             
 70 #1808 Mullowney, Nate     14 Macdonald Dr El           7:00   55             
 71 #1875 Oliver, Isaac       14 Mary Queen of P           7:00   56             
 72 #1652 Molloy, Hayden      14 Holy Cross E              7:01   57             
 73 #1499 Lawlor, Jax         14 Cowan Height              7:02   58             
 74 #1496 Gauci, Simon        14 Cowan Height              7:02   59             
 75 #1964 Janes, Luke         14 Newtown Elem              7:02   60             
 76 #2199 Curtis, Malcolm     14 St. Mary's E              7:02   61             
 77 #1502 Nash, Dylan         14 Cowan Height              7:03   62             
 78 #2075 Ayolo, Abdulbasit   14 Rennie's Riv              7:04   63             
 79 #1809 Mullowney, Rory     14 Macdonald Dr El           7:04   64             
 80 #1544 Morgan, Hunter      14 Elizabeth Pa              7:05   65             
 81 #2276 Mendonša Harnett,   14 St. Teresa's              7:05                  
 82 #2387 Mammen, Lucas       14 Octagon Pond              7:05   66             
 83 #2290 Carter, Jaxson      14 Topsail Elementary        7:06   67             
 84 #1593 Tait, Wesley        14 Goulds Elementary         7:07                  
 85 #2291 Collins, Luke       14 Topsail Elementary        7:07   68             
 86 #2350 Summers, Alexander  14 Vanier Elementary         7:08   69             
 87 #2082 Isibor, Nathaniel   14 Rennie's Riv              7:08   70             
 88 #1710 Manning, Andrew     14 Holy Trinity El           7:09   71             
 89 #2336 Forbes, Liam        14 Vanier Elementary         7:09   72             
 90 #2032 Earle, Spencer      14 Paradise Elementary       7:10   73             
 91 #1465 Bareett, Kaiden     14 Cape St. Fra              7:10   74             
 92 #2177 Burns, Darian       14 St. John Bosco /sj        7:11                  
 93 #1968 Kean, Lucas         14 Newtown Elem              7:13   75             
 94 #1349 Mellor, Eli         14 Bishop Feild              7:13   76             
 95 #1493 Chaytor, Blake      14 Cowan Height              7:14   77             
 96 #2102 Tzenov, Nixen       14 Rennie's Riv              7:14   78             
 97 #1991 Scruton, Isaac      14 Newtown Elem              7:15   79             
 98 #1975 Martin, Caleb       14 Newtown Elem              7:17   80             
 99 #2229 Farrell, Jack       14 St. Matthew's Elem        7:20   81             
100 #2201 Dunne, Kane         14 St. Mary's E              7:21   82             
101 #2385 Khanna, Ram         14 Mary Queen of P           7:23   83             
102 #1676 Perry, Jack         14 Holy Family               7:25   84             
103 #2114 Power, Cole         14 Roncalli Ele              7:26                  
104 #1960 Gillis, Jack        14 Newtown Elem              7:27   85             
105 #2287 Caines, Jack        14 Topsail Elementary        7:28   86             
106 #1338 Addison, Samuel     14 Bishop Feild              7:29   87             
107 #1718 Rosales Lusignan,   14 Holy Trinity El           7:29   88             
108 #2301 Power, Grant        14 Topsail Elementary        7:30   89             
109 #1956 Edwards, Will       14 Newtown Elem              7:30   90             
110 #1648 Kieley, Benson      14 Holy Cross E              7:31   91             
111 #2208 Pollock, Lachlan    14 St. Mary's E              7:31   92             
112 #2023 Abbott, Rylee       14 Paradise Elementary       7:32   93             
113 #2139 Dunn, Bentley       14 St. Bon's                 7:33   94             
114 #2017 Simms, Parker       14 Octagon Pond              7:34   95             
115 #2157 Maher, Jake         14 St. Francis               7:34                  
116 #1712 Mullett, Brylan     14 Holy Trinity El           7:35   96             
117 #1945 Brothers, Sam       14 Newtown Elem              7:36   97             
118 #2014 Picco, Nate         14 Octagon Pond              7:37   98             
119 #1819 Winsor, Harris      14 Macdonald Dr El           7:38   99             
120 #1703 Fisher, Wesley      14 Holy Trinity El           7:39  100             
121 #1675 Martin, Kyle        14 Holy Family               7:40  101             
122 #2216 Abbott, Evan        14 St. Matthew's Elem        7:41  102             
123 #2126 Kirkpatrick, Willi  14 St. Bernard'              7:42                  
124 #1608 Gomez Avila, Franc  14 Hazelwood El              7:43  103             
125 #2382 Walbourne, Caleb    14 Goulds Elementary         7:43                  
126 #1979 Nash, Seth          14 Newtown Elem              7:44  104             
127 #2147 Hawco, Nate         14 St. Edward's School       7:45                  
128 #2150 Kenny, Ben          14 St. Edward's School       7:46                  
129 #1811 Ogilvie, Cameron    14 Macdonald Dr El           7:46  105             
130 #1669 Greene, Greyson     14 Holy Family               7:47  106             
131 #2207 Pollock, Alexander  14 St. Mary's E              7:48  107             
132 #2044 Short, Thomas       14 Paradise Elementary       7:48  108             
134 #2286 White, Mason        14 St. Teresa's              7:49                  
135 #1680 Strickland, Max     14 Holy Family               7:50  109             
136 #2217 Alexander, Henry    14 St. Matthew's Elem        7:51  110             
137 #1269 Cullen, Patrick     14 Admiral's Academy         7:51                  
138 #2160 Muir, Lewis         14 St. Francis               7:53                  
139 #1268 Butt, Michael       14 Admiral's Academy         7:53                  
140 #1514 Benoukraf, Adam     14 École des GV              7:54                  
141 #1582 Collins, Kieran     14 Goulds Elementary         7:54                  
142 #1325 O'Connell, Grady    14 Beachy Cove               7:56                  
143 #2103 Umudi, Ogaga        14 Rennie's Riv              7:56  111             
144 #2078 Bursey, William     14 Rennie's Riv              7:57  112             
145 #2236 Westman, Adam       14 St. Matthew's Elem        7:57  113             
146 #2280 Picco, Felix        14 St. Teresa's              7:48                  
146 #2280 Picco, Felix        14 St. Teresa's              8:01                  
147 #2161 Murphy, David       14 St. Francis               8:02                  
148 #2304 Slaney, Alexander   14 Topsail Elementary        8:04  114             
149 #1994 Smith, Cohen        14 Newtown Elem              8:05  115             
150 #1790 Walsh, Nolan        14 Larkhall Academy          8:05                  
151 #2292 Green, Mason        14 Topsail Elementary        8:05  116             
152 #1720 Smith, Tyler        14 Holy Trinity El           8:07  117             
153 #2002 Whiffen, Carter     14 Newtown Elem              8:08  118             
154 #1539 Earle, Evan         14 Elizabeth Pa              8:08  119             
155 #1977 McMeekin, Finnegan  14 Newtown Elem              8:09  120             
156 #1725 Wheeler, Liam       14 Holy Trinity El           8:11  121             
157 #1473 Howlett, Daniel     14 Cape St. Fra              8:11  122             
158 #2225 Collins, Gavin      14 St. Matthew's Elem        8:12  123             
159 #1549 Roberts, Daniel     14 Elizabeth Pa              8:13  124             
160 #1586 Gaulton, Gavin      14 Goulds Elementary         8:13                  
161 #1681 Wells, Jacob        14 Holy Family               8:13  125             
162 #1471 Gavin, Nash         14 Cape St. Fra              8:14  126             
163 #2026 Cameron, Boone      14 Paradise Elementary       8:34  127             
164 #1784 Murphy, Jaxon       14 Larkhall Academy          8:35                  
165 #1635 Alcock, Lucas       14 Holy Cross E              8:35  128             
166 #1867 Martin, Will        14 Mary Queen of P           8:36  129             
167 #2231 Kenny, Armando      14 St. Matthew's Elem        8:36  130             
168 #2007 Billard, Finley     14 Octagon Pond              8:37  131             
169 #1595 Adejo, Stephen      14 Hazelwood El              8:41  132             
170 #1970 Kennedy, Timothy    14 Newtown Elem              8:44  133             
171 #2079 Erriyatt Vipin, Hi  14 Rennie's Riv              8:45  134             
172 #2188 Spencer, Jack       14 St. John Bosco /sj        8:45                  
173 #1805 Malone, Grady       14 Macdonald Dr El           8:47  135             
174 #2268 Freake, Patrick     14 St. Teresa's              8:48                  
175 #1508 Vey, Andrew         14 Cowan Height              8:53  136             
176 #1985 Power, Ashton       14 Newtown Elem              8:58  137             
177 #1627 Rumsey, Mason       14 Hazelwood El              9:00  138             
178 #1602 cofield-McGrath, J  14 Hazelwood El              9:02  139             
179 #1487 McPherson, Liam     14 Carbonear Academy         9:03                  
180 #2297 Keeping, Vincent    14 Topsail Elementary        9:04  140             
181 #1543 Min, Zichen         14 Elizabeth Pa              9:05  141             
182 #2008 Billard, Reece      14 Octagon Pond              9:06  142             
183 #2305 Bickford, Brady     14 Upper Gullie              9:11  143             
184 #1950 Collins, Daniel     14 Newtown Elem              9:13  144             
185 #2003 Whiteway, Dominic   14 Newtown Elem              9:15  145             
186 #1633 Whalen, Nathan      14 Hazelwood El              9:16  146             
187 #1865 Martin, Carter      14 Mary Queen of P           9:17  147             
188 #1612 Lambier, Oliver     14 Hazelwood El              9:17  148             
189 #1954 Ducey, Markus       14 Newtown Elem              9:18  149             
190 #1804 Laengle, Benjamin   14 Macdonald Dr El           9:19  150             
191 #2325 Wong, Nate          14 Upper Gullie              9:22  151             
192 #2320 Reimer, Andrew      14 Upper Gullie              9:25  152             
193 #2263 Asgeirsson, Magnus  14 St. Teresa's              9:26                  
194 #2310 Hunt, Carter        14 Upper Gullie              9:27  153             
195 #2033 Escott, Nathan      14 Paradise Elementary       9:27  154             
196 #1962 Hillyard, Philip    14 Newtown Elem              9:29  155             
197 #2322 Ryan, Van           14 Upper Gullie              9:31  156             
198 #1620 Moriarity, Jackson  14 Hazelwood El              9:40  157             
199 #2089 Mascarin, Dario     14 Rennie's Riv              9:51  158             
200 #1992 Scurrey, Andrew     14 Newtown Elem              9:54  159             
201 #1548 Reynolds, Cohen     14 Elizabeth Pa              9:58  160             
202 #2100 Taylor, Finn        14 Rennie's Riv             10:00  161             
203 #1535 Carey-Lundrigan, J  14 Elizabeth Pa             10:02  162             
204 #1670 Greene, John        14 Holy Family              10:03  163             
205 #2283 West, Damon         14 St. Teresa's             10:14                  
206 #1484 Davis, Dawson       14 Carbonear Academy        10:20                  
207 #2306 Byrne, Max          14 Upper Gullie             10:21  164             
208 #1501 Middleton, Oliver   14 Cowan Height             10:31  165             
209 #1815 Smith, Colin        14 Macdonald Dr El          10:33  166             
210 #1638 Collett, Jaxon      14 Holy Cross E             10:38  167             
211 #1944 Blundon, James      14 Newtown Elem             10:44  168             
212 #1799 Davidson, Marcus    14 Macdonald Dr El          10:44  169             
213 #1591 Scott, Blake        14 Goulds Elementary        10:49                  
214 #1618 Mahoney, Carter     14 Hazelwood El             10:59  170             
215 #2142 Jones, William      14 St. Bon's                11:02  171             
216 #1728 Foley, Elijah       14 Immaculate C             11:26                  
217 #2202 Fagan, Eric         14 St. Mary's E             12:03  172             
218 #1774 Roob, Odin          14 Lakecrest In             12:26                  
219 #2235 Sparkes, Asher      14 St. Matthew's Elem       12:28  173             
220 #1636 Bartlett, Jacob     14 Holy Cross E             12:39  174             
221 #2309 Driscoll, Ryder     14 Upper Gullie             12:43  175             
222 #2278 Obrien, Isaac       14 St. Teresa's             13:00                  
223 #1480 Waterman, Jake      14 Cape St. Fra             13:03  176             
224 #2311 Kelley, Ethan       14 Upper Gullie             13:10  177             
225 #2308 Chatha-Eason, Gurm  14 Upper Gullie             13:11  178             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       19    1    2    5   11   14   18   24   25   32
      Total Time:    23:01.00                                                    
         Average:     5:45.25                                                    
   2 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     83    7   12   28   36   57   91  128  167  174
      Total Time:    25:15.00                                                    
         Average:     6:18.75                                                    
   3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    86   10   20   27   29   71   88   96  100  117
      Total Time:    25:24.00                                                    
         Average:     6:21.00                                                    
   4 Elizabeth Park Elementary   101   13   21   33   34   65  119  124  141  160
      Total Time:    25:47.00                                                    
         Average:     6:26.75                                                    
   5 Vanier Elementary           125   16   23   39   47   69   72               
      Total Time:    26:18.00                                                    
         Average:     6:34.50                                                    
   6 Newtown Elementary /mp      137    4   35   46   52   53   60   75   79   80
      Total Time:    26:15.00                                                    
         Average:     6:33.75                                                    
   7 Bishop Feild                156   17   22   41   76   87                    
      Total Time:    26:39.00                                                    
         Average:     6:39.75                                                    
   8 Paradise Elementary         162   15   45   48   54   73   93  108  127  154
      Total Time:    26:56.00                                                    
         Average:     6:44.00                                                    
   9 Topsail Elementary          168    3   30   67   68   86   89  114  116  140
      Total Time:    26:29.00                                                    
         Average:     6:37.25                                                    
  10 Hazelwood Elementary        190   19   26   42  103  132  138  139  146  148
      Total Time:    27:19.00                                                    
         Average:     6:49.75                                                    
  11 Rennie's River Elementary   202   31   38   63   70   78  111  112  134  158
      Total Time:    27:32.00                                                    
         Average:     6:53.00                                                    
  12 Cowan Heights Elementary    219   40   58   59   62   77  136  165          
      Total Time:    27:53.00                                                    
         Average:     6:58.25                                                    
  13 St. Mary's Elementary /sj   243    8   61   82   92  107  172               
      Total Time:    27:50.00                                                    
         Average:     6:57.50                                                    
  14 St. Bonaventure's College   280    6    9   94  171                         
      Total Time:    30:21.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.25                                                    
  15 Macdonald Drive Elementar   323   55   64   99  105  135  150  166  169     
      Total Time:    29:28.00                                                    
         Average:     7:22.00                                                    
  16 St. Matthew's Elem          337   44   81  102  110  113  123  130  173     
      Total Time:    29:42.00                                                    
         Average:     7:25.50                                                    
  17 Holy Family School /par     340   49   84  101  106  109  125  163          
      Total Time:    29:47.00                                                    
         Average:     7:26.75                                                    
  18 Octagon Pond Elementary     390   66   95   98  131  142                    
      Total Time:    30:53.00                                                    
         Average:     7:43.25                                                    
  19 Upper Gullies Elementary    483   37  143  151  152  153  156  164  175  177
      Total Time:    34:41.00                                                    
         Average:     8:40.25                                                    
  20 Cape St. Francis Elementa   498   74  122  126  176                         
      Total Time:    36:38.00                                                    
         Average:     9:09.50                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2023