30th Annual Cross-country Series for Schools
Bowring Park, St. John's

Meet #2, September 30, 2023
Organized by NLAA

Grade 6 Boys 1400m

Results last updated - Saturday, September 30th, 2023 @ 10:56pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1400 Meter Run CC Grade 6
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1615 Lewis-Wall, Jacob   12 Hazelwood El              5:29    1             
  2 #2196 Turner, Nolan       12 St. Kevin's Jnr           5:29                  
  3 #1656 Ring, Riley         12 Holy Cross E              5:39    2             
  4 #1731 Bowering, Zack      12 Juniper Ridg              5:44    3             
  5 #2057 Strapp, Seamus      12 Paradise Int              5:49                  
  6 #1626 Robinson, Vannin    12 Hazelwood El              5:50    4             
  7 #1965 Jones, Taylor       12 Newtown Elem              5:53    5             
  8 #2175 Slaney, Lucas       12 St. George's              5:54    6             
  9 #1628 Snedden, William    12 Hazelwood El              5:54    7             
 10 #1355 Steffler-Minty, Le  12 Bishop Feild              5:54                  
 11 #1763 Snow, Kane          12 Juniper Ridg              6:00    8             
 12 #1407 Layman, James       12 Brookside Int             6:02    9             
 13 #1976 Martin, Theo        12 Newtown Elem              6:04   10             
 14 #1368 Bragg, Carter       12 Brookside Int             6:07   11             
 15 #1748 Halley, Caleb       12 Juniper Ridg              6:13   12             
 16 #1641 Dalton, Cohen       12 Holy Cross E              6:16   13             
 17 #1896 Burton, Jayse       12 Mobile Central High       6:17                  
 18 #2237 Westman, Graham     12 St. Matthew's Elem        6:18                  
 19 #1429 Sheppard, Ryder     12 Brookside Int             6:20   14             
 20 #1640 Dalton, Brent       12 Holy Cross E              6:21   15             
 21 #1360 Whittle, Elliott    12 Bishop Feild              6:23                  
 22 #1605 Doroshenko, Lev     12 Hazelwood El              6:27   16             
 23 #2277 Mendonša Harnett,   12 St. Teresa's              6:28                  
 24 #2224 Collins, Elliott    12 St. Matthew's Elem        6:28                  
 25 #1516 Gendron, Cedric     12 École des GV              6:29                  
 26 #1967 Kean, Jacob         12 Newtown Elem              6:29   17             
 27 #1885 Yetman, Andrew      12 Mary Queen of P           6:30                  
 28 #2169 Lundrigan, Jesse    12 St. George's              6:32   18             
 29 #1948 Butt, Roland        12 Newtown Elem              6:33   19             
 30 #2206 Murphy, Ryan        12 St. Mary's E              6:34                  
 31 #1671 Hickey, Dawson      12 Holy Family               6:36                  
 32 #2214 Tucker, Cole        12 St. Mary's E              6:41                  
 33 #1405 Kearney, Teagan     12 Brookside Int             6:44   20             
 34 #2383 Besso, Hayden       12 Holy Cross E              6:55   21             
 35 #2323 Saunders, Cody      12 Upper Gullie              6:55                  
 36 #2165 Bishop, Blake       12 St. George's              6:56   22             
 37 #1316 Pye, James          12 Baltimore Sc              6:59   23             
 38 #2159 Muir, Joseph        12 St. Francis               7:00                  
 39 #1766 Wheeler, Tobin      12 Juniper Ridg              7:02   24             
 40 #2334 Drover, Brendan     12 Vanier Elementary         7:08                  
 41 #1745 Gosse, Ryder        12 Juniper Ridg              7:15   25             
 42 #1951 Collins, James      12 Newtown Elem              7:23   26             
 43 #1958 Freake, Titus       12 Newtown Elem              7:25   27             
 44 #2099 Shodipo, Kolade     12 Rennie's Riv              7:30                  
 45 #1792 Hayley, Logan       12 Learys Brook              7:41                  
 46 #1366 Bailey, Ben         12 Brookside Int             7:46   28             
 47 #1428 Sharpe, Cameron     12 Brookside Int             7:49   29             
 48 #1431 Smith, Kaden        12 Brookside Int             7:52   30             
 49 #1427 Rose, Cohen         12 Brookside Int             8:02   31             
 50 #1394 Green, Robert       12 Brookside Int             8:03   32             
 51 #1309 Kane, Blake         12 Baltimore Sc              8:13   33             
 52 #2166 Hunt, Charles       12 St. George's              8:19   34             
 53 #1645 Flynn, Colton       12 Holy Cross E              8:20   35             
 54 #1310 Lee, Dain           12 Baltimore Sc              8:22   36             
 55 #1388 Fagan, Jackson      12 Brookside Int             8:25   37             
 56 #1999 Taylor, Clark       12 Newtown Elem              8:30   38             
 57 #1650 Maloney, Thomas     12 Holy Cross E              8:36   39             
 58 #2186 Power, Daniel       12 St. John Bosco /sj        8:46                  
 59 #1623 Nguyen, Ken         12 Hazelwood El              8:57   40             
 60 #1393 Gorman, Kai         12 Brookside Int             8:59   41             
 61 #1422 Putt, Ciaran        12 Brookside Int             9:12   42             
 62 #1740 Evely, Grayson      12 Juniper Ridg              9:18   43             
 63 #1300 Crane, Charlie      12 Baltimore Sc              9:45   44             
 64 #1369 Brake, Drew         12 Brookside Int            10:00   45             
 65 #2090 Mascarin, Rocco     12 Rennie's Riv             10:26                  
 66 #2184 Norman, Cooper      12 St. John Bosco /sj       14:57                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hazelwood Elementary         28    1    4    7   16   40                    
      Total Time:    23:40.00                                                    
         Average:     5:55.00                                                    
   2 Juniper Ridge Intermediat    47    3    8   12   24   25   43               
      Total Time:    24:59.00                                                    
         Average:     6:14.75                                                    
   3 Newtown Elementary /mp       51    5   10   17   19   26   27   38          
      Total Time:    24:59.00                                                    
         Average:     6:14.75                                                    
   4 Holy Cross El / Holyrood     51    2   13   15   21   35   39               
      Total Time:    25:11.00                                                    
         Average:     6:17.75                                                    
   5 Brookside Intermediate (P    54    9   11   14   20   28   29   30   31   32
      Total Time:    25:13.00                                                    
         Average:     6:18.25                                                    
   6 St. George's El. /manuels    80    6   18   22   34                         
      Total Time:    27:41.00                                                    
         Average:     6:55.25                                                    
   7 Baltimore School Complex    136   23   33   36   44                         
      Total Time:    33:19.00                                                    
         Average:     8:19.75                                                    

Copyright © NLAA 2023