Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Trapline Half Marathon

10:00 am, Sunday, October 7th, 2018
Birch Brook Nordic Ski Club to Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Labrador
Organized by Trappers’ Running Club
This race is part of the 2018 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #11

Results last updated - Thursday, October 18th, 2018 @ 11:01am
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     66   BRENNAN CYRIL                1:32:00   M(1)      30-39   1
2     72   FULVIO CASCIOLA              1:42:38   M(2)      50-59   1
3     80   JACOB TEMPLE                 1:43:30   M(3)      U20     1
4     56   RICHARD WHITTINGTON          1:43:34   M(4)      30-39   2
5     60   JEFF PATTERSON               1:45:07   M(5)      40-49   1
6     64   MICHAEL CURRAN               1:47:13   M(6)      20-29   1
7     70   KENNETH MANSTAN              1:47:27   M(7)      40-49   2
8     79   DYLAN PIKE                   1:49:14   M(8)      30-39   3
9     57   JANINE ROBERTS               1:49:39   F(1)      30-39   1
10    74   JENNIFER CHAMBELRAIN         1:51:13   F(2)      40-49   1
11    61   JAN COCARELL-MOTTY           1:52:07   F(3)      50-59   1
12    73   ALLISON URQUHART (TTRC)      1:54:06   F(4)      30-39   2
13    82   KATIE SNOW                   1:55:54   F(5)      30-39   3
14    84   ANDREW SNOW                  1:55:55   M(9)      40-49   3
15    83   TYSON HANCOCK                1:56:02   M(10)     40-49   4
16    71   CHRISTOPHER ATTEWELL         1:57:42   M(11)     30-39   4
17    51   LISA MACISAAC                1:57:44   F(6)      40-49   2
18    59   ELIZABETH CORMACK            2:01:35   F(7)      30-39   4
19    86   PAUL MOTTY                   2:02:12   M(12)     60-69   1
20    54   DAVID GERARD                 2:02:43   M(13)     30-39   5
21    53   CAROLINE PATTERSON           2:04:27   F(8)      20-29   1
22    65   KEVIN WILBUR                 2:05:44   M(14)     40-49   5
23    67   KAITLYN ABBASS               2:06:46   F(9)      20-29   2
24    62   RUTH CORBETT                 2:07:22   F(10)     60-69   1
25    55   WILFRED GOUDIE               2:08:44   M(15)     50-59   2
26    63   CINDY WARD                   2:10:05   F(11)     40-49   3
27    76   MICHELE SCOLARI              2:11:16   M(16)     30-39   6
28    58   JOLYON GOUGH                 2:12:49   M(17)     40-49   6
29    81   MARYLOU HARRIS               2:15:38   F(12)     20-29   3
30    69   TREVOR ACKLAND               2:16:27   M(18)     40-49   7
31    50   SHERRY JENNINGS              2:17:04   F(13)     40-49   4
32    78   ERIN WILBUR                  2:26:20   F(14)     40-49   5
33    77   LORNA CLARK                  2:27:33   F(15)     30-39   5
34    52   JOHN MATTHEW IV              2:31:00   M(19)     50-59   3
35    85   KAREN HORWOOD                2:44:13   F(16)     40-49   6
36    68   MARYANN CASTIMORE            2:49:03   F(17)     60-69   2

Return to Results