Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Trappers 10k

11:00 am, Sunday, October 7th, 2018
Otter Creek Seaplane base to Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Labrador
Organized by Trappers’ Running Club
This race is part of the 2018 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #11

Results last updated - Thursday, October 18th, 2018 @ 11:02am
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     230  MICHAEL SCOTT                  35:34   M(1)      20-29   1
2     257  STEPHEN PIKE                   36:18   M(2)      20-29   2
3     270  ANDREW O'DEA                   40:26   M(3)      20-29   3
4     271  BRUCE KNOX                     40:26   M(4)      20-29   4
5     203  WILL GOODRIDGE (ANER)          41:18   M(5)      U20     1
6     244  MATTHEW CORNECT                41:19   M(6)      U20     2
7     240  VIMAL SANGHA                   41:30   M(7)      U20     3
8     229  JAMES GOODRIDGE                44:06   M(8)      30-39   1
9     259  JONATHAN COLLINS               44:20   M(9)      30-39   2
10    232  STEFAN KARAIVANOV              44:56   M(10)     U20     4
11    266  DEANNA LUSHMAN                 45:00   F(1)      40-49   1
12    261  EVAN POWELL                    45:32   M(11)     U20     5
13    209  PRESTON MORRIS                 46:53   M(12)     30-39   3
14    75   WAYNE CHAMBERLAIN              47:05   M(13)     40-49   1
15    215  GAVIN WHITTINGTON              47:21   M(14)     U20     6
16    241  CHRISTOPHER GOODRIDGE          47:35   M(15)     20-29   5
17    206  BILLY MACLEAN                  48:01   M(16)     30-39   4
18    243  CASSANDRA RYAN                 49:49   F(2)      30-39   1
19    210  DON MENCHION                   52:43   M(17)     40-49   2
20    221  VALERIE SHEPPARD               53:08   F(3)      40-49   2
21    242  DION O'DELL                    54:34   M(18)     40-49   3
22    255  JULIANNA MILLS                 55:29   F(4)      U20     1
23    247  KELSEY HANRAHAN                55:53   F(5)      U20     2
24    205  RAYLENE CHEESEMAN              55:53   F(6)      30-39   2
25    223  SEAN DILLON                    56:08   M(19)     40-49   4
26    256  DANNY WHITE                    56:29   M(20)     40-49   5
27    245  OSMOND RAYMOND                 56:29   M(21)     60-69   1
28    204  BILL GOODRIDGE                 56:29   M(22)     60-69   2
29    222  SAMANTHA FOSTER                57:20   F(7)      20-29   1
30    260  CHRISTINE SOUCY                57:23   F(8)      40-49   3
31    265  ALLISON BRENNAN                57:47   F(9)      30-39   3
32    249  ROSEMARY ROBERTS               58:05   F(10)     50-59   1
33    220  GAIL KING                      59:49   F(11)     50-59   2
34    218  THERESA HEARD                1:00:46   F(12)     40-49   4
35    226  MONA CABOT                   1:01:11   F(13)     50-59   3
36    250  DAVID ROBERTS                1:01:36   M(23)     20-29   6
37    246  ROBBI-LEA PIKE               1:02:00   F(14)     30-39   4
38    214  JESICA PAYNE                 1:02:34   F(15)     30-39   5
39    267  JASON HOPFNER                1:02:44   M(24)     40-49   6
40    208  PAMELA MEANEY-PIEROWAY       1:04:47   F(16)     40-49   5
41    217  PATSY SOOLEY                 1:06:35   F(17)     50-59   4
42    253  LESLEY RANDELL               1:06:47   F(18)     40-49   6
43    248  EMILY PHILPOTT               1:07:54   F(19)     20-29   2
44    239  SARAH ATTEWELL               1:08:17   F(20)     30-39   6
45    268  BEVERLY STICKLEY             1:08:19   F(21)     50-59   5
46    212  SHUNEE BYRNE                 1:08:42   F(22)     30-39   7
47    211  DAVID MARTIN                 1:08:50   M(25)     40-49   7
48    213  ORVILLE CROCKER              1:09:48   M(26)     50-59   1
49    269  JACOB BARKER                 1:11:53   M(27)     40-49   8
50    251  BRENDA CONGRAM (TRAP)        1:14:01   F(23)     30-39   8
51    272  LORI DYSON EDMUNDS           1:14:44   F(24)     50-59   6
52    219  EVELYN HILLIER               1:14:44   F(25)     40-49   7
53    233  ADRIENNE HYDE                1:15:40   F(26)     20-29   3
54    234  MELISSA WHALEN               1:15:40   F(27)     30-39   9
55    258  MELODY BLACKMORE             1:17:02   F(28)     20-29   4
56    263  ERICA LEWIS                  1:18:41   F(29)     30-39   10
57    231  MALLORY HARRIGAN             1:19:17   F(30)     20-29   5
58    216  JANET MCCARTHY               1:19:20   F(31)     20-29   6
59    262  BAILEY DOOLEY                1:20:32   F(32)     U20     3
60    252  ARLENE MICHELIN              1:21:02   F(33)     40-49   8
61    227  KIMBERLY BEERS               1:21:25   F(34)     40-49   9
62    228  NANCY BLUNDON                1:21:25   F(35)     40-49   10
63    237  TINA BUCKLE                  1:25:29   F(36)     40-49   11
64    236  JENNI RIDEOUT                1:25:36   F(37)     40-49   12
65    235  KERRY RIDEOUT                1:25:38   M(28)     60-69   3
66    264  JILL ELSON                   1:41:06   F(38)     30-39   11
67    207  JANICE WHITE                 1:41:06   F(39)     30-39   12
68    200  CHERYL HOPE                  1:44:56   F(40)     30-39   13

Return to Results