Uniformed Services Races - 10km

Sunday, June 16th, 2019, St. John’s, Newfoundland
Athletics NorthEAST Running Club
2019 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #6
Results last updated - Monday, July 15th, 2019 @ 09:45pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     1048 MARK GREENE                    34:20   M(1)      30-39   1
2     1107 NICK SNOW (ANER)               34:33   M(2)      20-29   1
3     1093 PETER POWER (ANER)             35:50   M(3)      50-59   1
4     1072 KYLE MACLEOD                   36:12   M(4)      20-29   2
5     1060 JULIA HOWARD (ANER)            37:08   F(1)      30-39   1
6     1097 MARK RICHARDS (ANER)           37:12   M(5)      30-39   2
7     1073 SHELDON MARSH (ANER)           37:29   M(6)      30-39   3
8     1081 MARK MILLER (PGNL)             37:48   M(7)      30-39   4
9     1027 MARK CROFT (ANER)              37:55   M(8)      30-39   5
10    1122 TREVOR TRAHEY                  38:31   M(9)      30-39   6
11    1069 JOSHUA MACK (PGNL)             39:46   M(10)     U20     1
12    1083 SARAH MOLLOY (ANER)            40:52   F(2)      30-39   2
13    1011 PETER N. BROWNE (ANER)         40:54   M(11)     50-59   2
14    1036 DON FAGAN (ANER)               42:24   M(12)     40-49   1
15    1126 DON WILLIAMS                   43:06   M(13)     60-69   1
16    1087 MATTHEW NORMAN                 43:25   M(14)     30-39   7
17    1088 BERNIE NORTH                   43:46   M(15)     40-49   2
18    1108 MARGO SOUCY (ANER)             44:40   F(3)      40-49   1
19    2045 MIKI LEE                       44:53   F(4)      40-49   2
20    1106 CHRIS SNOW                     45:39   M(16)     40-49   3
21    1098 JERRY RICKETTS                 45:42   M(17)     60-69   2
22    1017 JODI CARD (ANER)               45:43   F(5)      30-39   3
23    1028 PHILIP CROWLEY                 46:29   M(18)     40-49   4
24    1037 BILL FANNING                   46:30   M(19)     60-69   3
25    1076 SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            46:31   F(6)      40-49   3
26    1019 MARIA CHAFE                    46:32   F(7)      U20     1
27    1053 JOSHUA HANDRIGAN               46:35   M(20)     30-39   8
28    1032 LLOYD DAWE                     47:00   M(21)     50-59   3
29    1050 GERARD GRIFFIN                 47:18   M(22)     50-59   4
30    1116 CIAN SWEENEY                   48:03   M(23)     U20     2
31    1004 BRAD ANTLE                     48:08   M(24)     30-39   9
32    1018 MICHAEL CARTER                 49:04   M(25)     20-29   3
33    1029 MELANIE CULLETON               49:15   F(8)      30-39   4
34    1024 TARA CORBETT                   49:19   F(9)      40-49   4
35    1045 JANET FUREY (ANER)             49:20   F(10)     60-69   1
36    1008 CHARLENE BEAZLEY               49:35   F(11)     30-39   5
37    1114 MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         49:44   F(12)     40-49   5
38    1016 JAY CALLANAN (ANER)            50:02   M(26)     60-69   4
39    1021 SEAN CHURCHILL                 50:09   M(27)     30-39   10
40    1001 CHRIS ABBOTT (ANER)            50:18   M(28)     40-49   5
41    1092 DESMOND POWER                  51:04   M(29)     50-59   5
42    1103 MIKE RYAN                      51:14   M(30)     30-39   11
43    1055 JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            51:51   F(13)     60-69   2
44    1002 STEPHANIE ABBOTT               51:57   F(14)     30-39   6
45    1038 LESLEY FANNING                 52:05   F(15)     30-39   7
46    1043 DAVID FOLEY (ANER)             52:08   M(31)     50-59   6
47    1023 ANDREW CONWAY                  52:11   M(32)     40-49   6
48    1056 HOLLY HAYNES                   52:49   F(16)     30-39   8
49    1082 SONY MOHAMMAD                  53:04   M(33)     30-39   12
50    1061 STEWART HUGHES                 53:18   M(34)     40-49   7
51    1040 SEAN FARRELL                   54:00   M(35)     40-49   8
52    1014 JILLIAN BUTT                   54:04   F(17)     30-39   9
53    1064 STEPHANIE LAGACE               54:54   F(18)     30-39   10
54    1013 KRISTA BURTON (PRCA)           54:55   F(19)     20-29   1
55    1051 ADAM GRIFFITHS                 54:59   M(36)     20-29   4
56    1117 MARTHA SWEETING                54:59   F(20)     50-59   1
57    1119 TINA TAYLOR                    55:43   F(21)     40-49   6
58    1015 KELLY BUTT                     56:35   M(37)     30-39   13
59    1034 ALEXANDRIA DWYER               56:39   F(22)     30-39   11
60    1085 MARK MOORES                    56:47   M(38)     30-39   14
61    1084 DAVID MOORES                   56:47   M(39)     60-69   5
62    1080 SUSAN MERCER                   57:05   F(23)     30-39   12
63    1128 MARION YETMAN                  57:17   F(24)     60-69   3
64    1052 SHANE HALLEY                   57:47   M(40)     40-49   9
65    1125 BUD WHITTEN                    57:49   M(41)     50-59   7
66    1063 ANGELA KING                    57:52   F(25)     30-39   13
67    1059 NADINE HOULIHAN (ANER)         57:54   F(26)     20-29   2
68    1127 DENNIS YAP                     58:24   M(42)     40-49   10
69    1068 STEVE MACDONALD                58:48   M(43)     60-69   6
70    1089 KELLY OWENS FOWLER             58:54   F(27)     50-59   2
71    1012 SID BURRY (NWRC)               59:03   M(44)     70-79   1
72    1042 REBECCA FOAT                   59:21   F(28)     30-39   14
73    1112 ALEXANDRA STATES               59:21   F(29)     20-29   3
74    1005 JEREMY BABSTOCK                59:34   M(45)     30-39   15
75    1047 VALERIE GALLOWAY               59:54   F(30)     40-49   7
76    1120 ALLISON TILLEY               1:00:06   F(31)     30-39   15
77    1113 MELANIE STONE                1:00:14   F(32)     40-49   8
78    1091 CHRISTINE PINSENT            1:00:18   F(33)     40-49   9
79    1006 FLORENCE BARRON (ANER)       1:00:21   F(34)     80+     1
80    1071 CHERYL MACLEAN               1:00:38   F(35)     40-49   10
81    1046 BRIAN FUSHELL                1:02:23   M(46)     40-49   11
82    1099 NOEL ROY                     1:02:50   M(47)     70-79   2
83    1054 HAROLD HARDIMAN              1:03:13   M(48)     60-69   7
84    1111 WENDY SPURRELL (PRCA)        1:03:23   F(36)     50-59   3
85    1101 JENNIFER RUSSELL             1:03:46   F(37)     30-39   16
86    1066 NICOLE LEGGE                 1:04:28   F(38)     30-39   17
87    1124 TERRI-LYNN WATSON            1:04:43   F(39)     30-39   18
88    1010 WILLIAM BIGGIN               1:04:53   M(49)     50-59   8
89    1025 ANN CREWS                    1:04:59   F(40)     60-69   4
90    1009 DAYLE BIGGIN                 1:05:12   F(41)     40-49   11
91    1074 GERRY MARSHALL               1:05:28   F(42)     60-69   5
92    1041 SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)        1:05:28   F(43)     50-59   4
93    1044 MARIA FOLEY (ANER)           1:06:03   F(44)     40-49   12
94    1104 TINA SAVOURY (PRCA)          1:06:42   F(45)     40-49   13
95    1078 ERIN MCGOWAN (PRCA)          1:06:43   F(46)     40-49   14
96    1105 KEN SCOTT                    1:08:01   M(50)     60-69   8
97    1094 TONY POWER                   1:08:15   M(51)     60-69   9
98    1003 MOHAMMAD ZAWAD ALI           1:09:00   M(52)     20-29   5
99    1030 ROY DALEY                    1:09:18   M(53)     40-49   12
100   1020 RANDOLPH CHURCHILL           1:09:36   M(54)     60-69   10
101   1057 CHANTEL HEALEY               1:10:22   F(47)     30-39   19
102   1121 DARLENE TOOPE                1:11:08   F(48)     40-49   15
103   1110 JEAN SPARKES                 1:11:08   F(49)     40-49   16
104   1070 MICHELLE MACKENZIE (PRCA)    1:12:39   F(50)     30-39   20
105   1031 AMELIA DANIAL                1:14:32   F(51)     30-39   21
106   1065 VALERIE LAMBERT              1:14:33   F(52)     60-69   6
107   1062 KELLY HYNES CURTIES          1:14:41   F(53)     30-39   22
108   1102 JOE RYAN                     1:14:42   M(55)     70-79   3
109   1026 PATSY CREWS                  1:15:31   F(54)     70-79   1
110   1035 PAMELA EARLE                 1:16:11   F(55)     40-49   17
111   1095 NICHOLAS REID                1:18:25   M(56)     U20     3
112   1100 DAVE RUDOFSKY                1:20:41   M(57)     70-79   4
113   1075 VICTORIA MARSHALL            1:20:47   F(56)     20-29   4
114   1067 KAREN LINFIELD               1:24:05   F(57)     50-59   5
115   1096 SUSAN REID                   1:26:11   F(58)     50-59   6
116   1130 JESSE VOKEY                  1:26:14   M(58)     U20     4
117   1129 JULIA VOKEY                  1:26:17   F(59)     20-29   5
118   1049 KARA GREENING                1:32:48   F(60)     30-39   23
119   1058 LISA HICKEY                  1:38:07   F(61)     30-39   24