89th Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, July 24th, 2016
Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by the Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

                                  AWARDS

************************************************************************

                              OVERALL FEMALE
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1558 Kate Bazeley                      55:34 LF30-34    1/351      1  5:34    55:34  Corner Brook
    2  2498 Caroline McIlroy                1:00:50 LF45-49    1/283      2  6:05  1:00:49  Portugal Cove-S
    3  4225 Jennifer Murrin                 1:03:06 LF35-39    1/403      3  6:19  1:03:06  St. John's
    4  2207 Anne Johnston                   1:03:15 LF35-39    2/403      4  6:20  1:03:15  Torbay
    5  2668 Katie Wadden                    1:03:47 LF30-34    2/351      5  6:23  1:03:45  St. John's

************************************************************************
                               OVERALL MALE
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4782 Colin Fewer                       50:26 LM35-39    1/219      1  5:03    50:26  Paradise
    2  4327 Graydon Snider                    51:14 LM35-39    2/219      2  5:08    51:14  Halifax
    3  4937 Ryan Brockerville                 51:32 LM25-29    1/161      3  5:10    51:32  Marystown
    4  4158 Matt Loiselle                     52:58 LM30-34    1/203      4  5:18    52:58  Toronto
    5  4824 David Freake                      53:15 LM25-29    2/161      5  5:20    53:15  St. John's


**********************************************************************
                            FEMALE 19 and UNDER
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2956 Keeley Cox                      1:09:09 LF-19      1/72      20  6:55  1:09:01  Paradise
    2  3029 Hannah Cooke                    1:18:03 LF-19      2/72      78  7:47  1:17:48  St. John's
    3  3071 Sarah Knight                    1:18:13 LF-19      3/72      79  7:49  1:18:06  Blaketown

**********************************************************************
                             MALE 19 and UNDER
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4996 Patrick McIlroy                   56:31 LM-19      1/84      11  5:39    56:30  Portugal Cove-S
    2  4069 Jonathan Goodridge                57:19 LM-19      2/84      17  5:44    57:17  Spring
    3  4520 Andrew Davies                   1:01:49 LM-19      3/84      35  6:11  1:01:47  Sarnia

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 20-24
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3403 Rebecca O'Leary                 1:10:46 LF20-24    1/209     28  7:04  1:10:39  Outer Cove
    2  4750 Jasmine Dezeeuw                 1:11:08 LF20-24    2/209     32  7:06  1:10:52  St. John's
    3  1266 Nicole Hollohan                 1:11:39 LF20-24    3/209     36  7:09  1:11:28  Harbour Main

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 20-24
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  5025 Jordan Fewer                      54:36 LM20-24    1/125      7  5:28    54:36  Corner Brook
    2  2390 Matthew Power                     55:13 LM20-24    2/125      8  5:32    55:12  Dunville
    3  4809 Zach Putt                         59:47 LM20-24    3/125     25  5:59    59:46  Paradise

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 25-29
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1    71 Shantel Buttress                1:08:03 LF25-29    1/306     10  6:48  1:07:57  Conception Bay
    2   468 Roslynn Decker                  1:08:19 LF25-29    2/306     12  6:50  1:08:14  Corner Brook
    3  4373 Sarah Goodridge                 1:09:33 LF25-29    3/306     21  6:57  1:09:24  Calgary


**********************************************************************
                                MALE 25-29
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4937 Ryan Brockerville                 51:32 LM25-29    1/161      3  5:10    51:32  Marystown
    2  4824 David Freake                      53:15 LM25-29    2/161      5  5:20    53:15  St. John's
    3  2830 Rick Hasner                     1:01:45 LM25-29    3/161     34  6:11  1:01:43  Houston

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 30-34
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1558 Kate Bazeley                      55:34 LF30-34    1/351      1  5:34    55:34  Corner Brook
    2  2668 Katie Wadden                    1:03:47 LF30-34    2/351      5  6:23  1:03:45  St. John's
    3  1752 Jennifer Barron                 1:04:20 LF30-34    3/351      6  6:26  1:04:18  Paradise

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 30-34
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4158 Matt Loiselle                     52:58 LM30-34    1/203      4  5:18    52:58  Toronto
    2  1952 Peter Bazeley                     56:13 LM30-34    2/203     10  5:38    56:12  Corner Brook
    3  4433 Peio Dourisboure                  56:50 LM30-34    3/203     12  5:41    56:50  Saint Pierre et

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 35-39
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4225 Jennifer Murrin                 1:03:06 LF35-39    1/403      3  6:19  1:03:06  St. John's
    2  2207 Anne Johnston                   1:03:15 LF35-39    2/403      4  6:20  1:03:15  Torbay
    3  2931 Karen Stacey                    1:04:52 LF35-39    3/403      7  6:29  1:04:50  Paradise

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 35-39
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4782 Colin Fewer                       50:26 LM35-39    1/219      1  5:03    50:26  Paradise
    2  4327 Graydon Snider                    51:14 LM35-39    2/219      2  5:08    51:14  Halifax
    3  4242 Mark Greene                       53:53 LM35-39    3/219      6  5:24    53:53  St. John's


**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 40-44
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2872 Susan Martyn                    1:08:28 LF40-44    1/378     13  6:51  1:08:26  St. John's
    2  3292 Tammy Brenton                   1:10:01 LF40-44    2/378     23  7:00  1:09:52  St. John's
    3  3998 Stephanie Seaward               1:10:13 LF40-44    3/378     25  7:00  1:09:59  Dartmouth

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 40-44
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4239 Jason White                       56:59 LM40-44    1/201     14  5:42    56:59  Torbay
    2  2381 Garry Monaghan                    58:57 LM40-44    2/201     20  5:54    58:54  St. John's
    3  3793 Shawn Stratton                  1:00:03 LM40-44    3/201     26  6:01  1:00:01  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 45-49
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2498 Caroline McIlroy                1:00:50 LF45-49    1/283      2  6:05  1:00:49  Portugal Cove-S
    2  4519 Wendy J Turner                  1:08:13 LF45-49    2/283     11  6:48  1:07:57  Mississauga
    3  3240 Tina Pippy                      1:11:36 LF45-49    3/283     34  7:07  1:11:06  Ottawa

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 45-49
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   180 Edward Durnford                 1:01:19 LM45-49    1/160     33  6:08  1:01:17  St. John's
    2  1307 Aubrey Sanders                  1:03:55 LM45-49    2/160     48  6:24  1:03:51  Corner Brook
    3  2833 Scott Fitzgerald                1:06:30 LM45-49    3/160     79  6:39  1:06:25  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 50-54
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3715 Jill Hodge                      1:08:34 LF50-54    1/277     14  6:51  1:08:30  St. Anthony
    2  4734 Janet Quick                     1:08:40 LF50-54    2/277     16  6:52  1:08:34  St. John's
    3  3551 Debbie Bell                     1:09:46 LF50-54    3/277     22  6:57  1:09:30  Mississauga


**********************************************************************
                                MALE 50-54
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1564 Peter Power                       55:22 LM50-54    1/177      9  5:33    55:22  Paradise
    2  2036 Jeff Collingwood                1:02:12 LM50-54    2/177     38  6:14  1:02:12  St. John's
    3  3048 Paul Matthews                   1:04:40 LM50-54    3/177     54  6:28  1:04:38  Mount Pearl

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 55-59
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4708 Peggy O'Brien                   1:12:04 LF55-59    1/190     40  7:12  1:11:55  Ferryland
    2  3698 Marg Organ                      1:15:26 LF55-59    2/190     59  7:31  1:15:10  Timberlea
    3  2256 Gloria Roberts                  1:17:00 LF55-59    3/190     72  7:41  1:16:45  Twillingate

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 55-59
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2506 David Howley                    1:06:23 LM55-59    1/139     73  6:38  1:06:17  St. John's
    2  1720 Peter Soucy                     1:07:13 LM55-59    2/139     90  6:43  1:07:01  St. John's
    3  1579 Bill Abram Collins              1:07:34 LM55-59    3/139    100  6:46  1:07:31  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 60-64
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1964 Joan Hartery                    1:21:27 LF60-64    1/101    129  8:09  1:21:21  St. John's
    2  2407 Denise Lawlor                   1:23:37 LF60-64    2/101    170  8:20  1:23:15  St. John's
    3  2260 Betty McKenna                   1:29:03 LF60-64    3/101    294  8:50  1:28:19  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 60-64
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   396 Don Williams                    1:07:10 LM60-64    1/125     89  6:43  1:07:05  St. John's
    2  1997 Keith Barrington                1:09:19 LM60-64    2/125    120  6:56  1:09:14  Clarenville
    3  4442 Benoit Quedinet                 1:10:00 LM60-64    3/125    135  7:00  1:09:57  Saint Pierre et


**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 65-69
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   872 Regina Bailey                   1:31:26 LF65-69    1/40     373  9:07  1:31:10  Clarenville
    2  5047 Marion Yetman                   1:37:12 LF65-69    2/40     605  9:40  1:36:34  St. John's
    3  1980 Ann Chafe                       1:37:43 LF65-69    3/40     625  9:46  1:37:37  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 65-69
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2627 Patrick Royle                   1:14:55 LM65-69    1/66     229  7:30  1:14:51  St. John's
    2  2951 Charles Young                   1:15:02 LM65-69    2/66     236  7:30  1:14:57  St. John's
    3  2429 Lou Ryan                        1:15:34 LM65-69    3/66     253  7:33  1:15:27  Marystown

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 70-74
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2078 Mildred Dubourdieu              1:34:28 LF70-74    1/10     495  9:20  1:33:11  Gander
    2   812 Joyce White                     1:52:27 LF70-74    2/10    1245 11:03  1:50:30  Ottawa
    3   178 Patricia Voight                 1:58:12 LF70-74    3/10    1508 11:28  1:54:38  Ottawa

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 70-74
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1737 Elroy Hynes                     1:19:14 LM70-74    1/39     364  7:55  1:19:03  Ferryland
    2  3636 Murdock Hiscock                 1:19:14 LM70-74    2/39     365  7:56  1:19:14  Fortune
    3  4645 Art Meaney                      1:23:00 LM70-74    3/39     490  8:12  1:21:56  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 75-79
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1454 Florence Barron                 1:30:46 LF75-79    1/2      354  9:05  1:30:42  St. John's
    2  3250 Madonna MacDonald               2:56:37 LF75-79    2/2     2556 17:13  2:52:04  St. John's


**********************************************************************
                                MALE 75-79
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4151 Chris Jermyn                    1:24:40 LM75-79    1/9      530  8:27  1:24:23  Ottawa
    2  4497 Jack White                      1:25:32 LM75-79    2/9      554  8:31  1:25:09  Port au Port
    3  1159 Evan Simpson                    1:28:08 LM75-79    3/9      654  8:47  1:27:46  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                                FEMALE 80+
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1069 Nora Connors                    2:23:49 LF80+      1/3     2195 14:06  2:20:59  Northern Bay
    2  4946 Viola Long                      2:42:58 LF80+      2/3     2468 16:18  2:42:58  St. John's
    3  3858 Norma Regular                   3:12:31 LF80+      3/3     2615 18:59  3:09:47  Gander

**********************************************************************
                                 MALE 80+
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2148 Fred Wight                      1:41:12 LM80+      1/4     1077 10:05  1:40:49  St. John's
    2  1924 Garth Fletcher                  2:14:18 LM80+      2/4     1546 13:16  2:12:37  Logy Bay
    3  1216 Noel Barrett Shuell             2:53:16 LM80+      3/4     1694 17:04  2:50:40  St. John's

Return to Results