90th Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, July 23rd, 2017
Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by the Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

************************************************************************
                              OVERALL FEMALE
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1591 Jennifer Murrin                   57:16 LF35-39    1/416      1  5:44    57:14  St. John's
    2  2842 Lisa Collins-Sheppard             59:47 LF30-34    1/328      2  5:59    59:45  Lamaline
    3  3068 Caroline McIlroy                  59:55 LF45-49    1/307      3  6:00    59:52  Portugal Cove-S
    4  2413 Jennifer Barron                 1:01:05 LF30-34    2/328      4  6:07  1:01:05  Paradise
    5  1973 Karen Stacey                    1:02:01 LF35-39    2/416      5  6:13  1:02:01  Paradise

************************************************************************
                               OVERALL MALE
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3146 Colin Fewer                       49:41 LM40-44    1/215      1  4:59    49:41  Paradise
    2  4268 Matt Loiselle                     50:29 LM30-34    1/181      2  5:03    50:27  Toronto
    3  2671 David Freake                      51:24 LM30-34    2/181      3  5:09    51:22  St. John's
    4  3901 Grant Handrigan                   52:06 LM35-39    1/197      4  5:13    52:05  Moncton
    5  4553 Mark Greene                       53:16 LM35-39    2/197      5  5:20    53:14  St. John's



************************************************************************
                               OVERALL MALE
                                Wheelchair
O'all                                          Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                       Time      Placing       Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------     ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4475 Dean Butler                       43:59 WM         1/1        1  4:24    43:59  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                            FEMALE 19 and UNDER
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3766 Danielle Seviour                1:12:39 LF-19      1/96      38  7:15  1:12:21  St. John's
    2  1045 Kelly Robbins                   1:20:46 LF-19      2/96     130  8:02  1:20:13  St. John's
    3  3983 Maria Chafe                     1:21:21 LF-19      3/96     144  8:06  1:20:52  Portugal Cove-S


**********************************************************************
                             MALE 19 and UNDER
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3902 Jonathan Goodridge                55:52 LM-19      1/85      11  5:36    55:52  St. John's
    2  3353 Caleb Ryan                        57:02 LM-19      2/85      13  5:42    57:00  Waterloo
    3  4489 Joshua Mack                       57:50 LM-19      3/85      17  5:47    57:46  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 20-24
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2823 Nicole Hollohan                 1:10:09 LF20-24    1/184     26  7:01  1:10:02  St. John's
    2  1656 Melanie Mercer                  1:12:57 LF20-24    2/184     41  7:15  1:12:27  Bay Roberts
    3  1457 Katie Welsh                     1:13:46 LF20-24    3/184     46  7:23  1:13:41  Paradise

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 20-24
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4587 Seamus Boyd-Porter                54:53 LM20-24    1/107      8  5:30    54:53  St. John's
    2  4158 Zach Putt                         57:55 LM20-24    2/107     19  5:48    57:53  Paradise
    3  4562 Michael Scott                     59:19 LM20-24    3/107     26  5:56    59:16  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 25-29
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   851 Melanie Van Soeren              1:05:14 LF25-29    1/285      9  6:32  1:05:14  St. John's
    2    92 Shantel Lockyer                 1:06:09 LF25-29    2/285     10  6:37  1:06:07  Conception Bay
    3  2869 Katheryn Cochrane               1:07:12 LF25-29    3/285     11  6:43  1:07:04  Ottawa

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 25-29
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4026 Julien Laurent                    57:55 LM25-29    1/146     18  5:48    57:52  St Pierre
    2  3832 Kyle MacLeod                      58:02 LM25-29    2/146     20  5:49    58:02  St. John's
    3  2063 Justin Clarke                     59:10 LM25-29    3/146     25  5:55    59:06  Dartmouth

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 30-34
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2842 Lisa Collins-Sheppard             59:47 LF30-34    1/328      2  5:59    59:45  Lamaline
    2  2413 Jennifer Barron                 1:01:05 LF30-34    2/328      4  6:07  1:01:05  Paradise
    3  1314 Jessica Kaiser                  1:02:43 LF30-34    3/328      6  6:16  1:02:40  Cochrane

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 30-34
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4268 Matt Loiselle                     50:29 LM30-34    1/181      2  5:03    50:27  Toronto
    2  2671 David Freake                      51:24 LM30-34    2/181      3  5:09    51:22  St. John's
    3  4323 Peter Bazeley                     55:17 LM30-34    3/181     10  5:32    55:17  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 35-39
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1591 Jennifer Murrin                   57:16 LF35-39    1/416      1  5:44    57:14  St. John's
    2  1973 Karen Stacey                    1:02:01 LF35-39    2/416      5  6:13  1:02:01  Paradise
    3  4552 Alison Walsh                    1:03:05 LF35-39    3/416      7  6:19  1:03:02  Mount Pearl

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 35-39
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3901 Grant Handrigan                   52:06 LM35-39    1/197      4  5:13    52:05  Moncton
    2  4553 Mark Greene                       53:16 LM35-39    2/197      5  5:20    53:14  St. John's
    3  4664 Daniel Macdonald                  54:15 LM35-39    3/197      6  5:26    54:15  St. John's


**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 40-44
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   294 Tammy Brenton                   1:09:09 LF40-44    1/395     18  6:55  1:09:03  St. John's
    2  4807 Karen Martin                    1:09:49 LF40-44    2/395     23  6:59  1:09:42  Paradise
    3  4872 Alison Jones                    1:10:59 LF40-44    3/395     30  7:06  1:10:52  Conception Bay

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 40-44
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3146 Colin Fewer                       49:41 LM40-44    1/215      1  4:59    49:41  Paradise
    2  4291 Lee Churchill                     57:20 LM40-44    2/215     15  5:44    57:18  Hodge's Cove
    3    50 Darren Lee                        57:27 LM40-44    3/215     16  5:45    57:24  Toronto

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 45-49
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3068 Caroline McIlroy                  59:55 LF45-49    1/307      3  6:00    59:52  Portugal Cove-S
    2   128 Melinda Saunders                1:12:48 LF45-49    2/307     39  7:16  1:12:39  Conception Bay
    3   769 Stacy Chesnutt                  1:14:14 LF45-49    3/307     50  7:23  1:13:43  Dartmouth

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 45-49
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1816 Mark Lawrence                   1:03:40 LM45-49    1/173     59  6:22  1:03:35  St. John's
    2  2010 Darren Jensen                   1:03:44 LM45-49    2/173     62  6:22  1:03:40  St. John's
    3  1309 Glen Hunt                       1:04:20 LM45-49    3/173     71  6:26  1:04:15  Mount Pearl

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 50-54
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2868 Wendy Turner                    1:07:50 LF50-54    1/269     12  6:46  1:07:39  Mississauga
    2  4774 Janet Quick                     1:10:01 LF50-54    2/269     25  6:59  1:09:51  St. John's
    3  3136 Joanne Samson                   1:10:27 LF50-54    3/269     28  7:02  1:10:17  Torbay

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 50-54
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   899 Peter Power                       54:26 LM50-54    1/167      7  5:27    54:24  Paradise
    2  2824 Leroy Murphy                    1:05:38 LM50-54    2/167     83  6:34  1:05:35  St. John's
    3  2848 Glen Noel                       1:06:15 LM50-54    3/167     97  6:37  1:06:10  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 55-59
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   817 Christiane Martin               1:15:30 LF55-59    1/183     62  7:32  1:15:16  St. John's
    2  3511 Lisa Dobbin                     1:17:28 LF55-59    2/183     87  7:45  1:17:28  St. John's
    3  4195 Debbie Hiscock                  1:17:52 LF55-59    3/183     89  7:45  1:17:24  Clarenville

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 55-59
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4351 David Howley                    1:04:45 LM55-59    1/128     73  6:28  1:04:40  St. John's
    2  2172 Peter N. Browne                 1:05:30 LM55-59    2/128     82  6:33  1:05:25  St. John's
    3  4925 Bob Thompson                    1:06:00 LM55-59    3/128     90  6:36  1:05:56  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 60-64
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   668 Gail Simms                      1:20:26 LF60-64    1/131    119  8:00  1:19:55  Port aux Basque
    2   515 Joyce Felker                    1:20:27 LF60-64    2/131    120  7:52  1:18:32  Middle Sackvill
    3  1115 Joan Hartery                    1:20:32 LF60-64    3/131    121  8:03  1:20:25  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 60-64
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3937 Benoit Quedinet                 1:07:46 LM60-64    1/131    123  6:46  1:07:37  Saint-Pierre et
    2  2855 Dermot Holwell                  1:08:16 LM60-64    2/131    134  6:49  1:08:06  Mississauga
    3   660 Donald Williams                 1:09:07 LM60-64    3/131    149  6:54  1:08:55  St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 65-69
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   224 Linda Hensman                   1:30:38 LF65-69    1/48     410  9:00  1:29:56  Surrey
    2   672 Charlotte Barrington            1:31:38 LF65-69    2/48     456  9:07  1:31:01  St. John's
    3  4160 Judy Sheppard                   1:32:34 LF65-69    3/48     496  9:13  1:32:07  Mount Pearl

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 65-69
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2523 Don Welsh                       1:13:21 LM65-69    1/64     237  7:20  1:13:11  Old Shop
    2  2041 Lou Ryan                        1:15:29 LM65-69    2/64     286  7:33  1:15:21  Marystown
    3  4111 Bill Collins                    1:17:25 LM65-69    3/64     348  7:42  1:16:52  Dartmouth

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 70-74
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   519 Carol Turner                    1:32:31 LF70-74    1/12     494  9:12  1:31:51  Grand Bank
    2  3669 Dianne Peckford                 1:49:58 LF70-74    2/12    1278 10:47  1:47:47  Ottawa
    3  1399 Helen Day                       1:51:04 LF70-74    3/12    1333 11:01  1:50:01  Lewisporte

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 70-74
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2880 Patrick Royle                   1:16:51 LM70-74    1/41     329  7:41  1:16:42  St. John's
    2   696 Elroy Hynes                     1:18:28 LM70-74    2/41     377  7:50  1:18:17  Ferryland
    3  3003 Bill Saunders                   1:20:18 LM70-74    3/41     448  8:01  1:20:03  Mount Pearl

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 75-79
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1235 Florence Barron                 1:27:28 LF75-79    1/6      299  8:44  1:27:19  St. John's
    2  3764 Joyce White                     1:49:19 LF75-79    2/6     1241 10:41  1:46:47  Ottawa
    3  3752 Mary Madeline White             2:06:35 LF75-79    3/6     1864 12:22  2:03:37  Calgary

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 75-79
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2414 Murdock Hiscock                 1:16:33 LM75-79    1/12     322  7:39  1:16:24  Fortune
    2  4252 Jack White                      1:23:25 LM75-79    2/12     560  8:20  1:23:14  Port au Port
    3  3807 Chris Jermyn                    1:24:37 LM75-79    3/12     599  8:26  1:24:20  Ottawa

**********************************************************************
                                FEMALE 80+
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1729 Norma Regular                   3:18:57 LF80+      2/2     2650 19:27  3:14:21  Gander

**********************************************************************
                                 MALE 80+
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2866 Fred Wight                      1:47:55 LM80+      1/2     1243 10:42  1:46:56  St. John's
    2  1072 Noel Barrett Shuell             2:50:56 LM80+      2/2     1623 16:47  2:47:46  St. John's

Return to Results