90th Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race
(Team Competition)

8:00 am, Sunday, July 23rd, 2017
Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by the Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

Corporate Female

  1.  3237  OCIO Eagles 3
==================================================
  1    100  Diana Quinton                        4   1381  Tracey Power
  2    877  Kelly Hynes
  3    879  Simone Quinlan

  2.  3549  Moksha Yoga St. John's
==================================================
  1    630  Katie Walsh                          4   1179  Paige Mattie
  2    715  Karen Lacey
  3   1025  Valerie Vezina


Corporate Male


  1.   391  OCIO Eagles 1
==================================================
  1     70  Mike Peddle                          4    126  Scott Fitzgerald
  2     73  David Howley                         5   (328) Bruce Gellately
  3    122  Sheldon Quinton

  2.  1995  OCIO Eagles 2
==================================================
  1    318  Jeremy Korchoski                     5   (806) Will Burke
  2    429  Wade King                            6   (1237) Trevor Kearsey
  3    491  Vincent Dawson
  4    757  Maurice Sherppard


Corporate Mixed


  1.   380  Cox & Palmer Team 1
==================================================
  1     12  Wendy Turner                         4    137  Gerry Dalton
  2     97  Glen Noel                            5   (291) Natasha Noel
  3    134  Dermot Holwell

  2.  2240  The Aikido Institute of NFLD
==================================================
  1    338  Peter Chafe                          4    889  Stephanie Curnoe
  2    407  Alistair Bath                        5   (1838) Meghan McDonald
  3    606  Colette Phillips

  3.  2780  Browning Harvey Pepsi
==================================================
  1    104  Tracy Riggs                          4   1359  Jenessa Byrne
  2    649  Paul Heffernan
  3    668  Scott Antle

  4.  4501  exp Services Inc.
==================================================
  1    531  Cyril Pumphrey                       4   1419  Robert Baker
  2   1208  Meghan Munn
  3   1343  Geoff Murphy

  5.  4660  Browning Harvey Aquafina
==================================================
  1    960  Courtney Taylor                      4   1466  Fabian Connors
  2    983  Derek Moores                         5   (2113) Shelly Stone
  3   1251  Tina Hayes


NLAA Female



NLAA Male



Open Female


  1.    41  ANE-F-1
==================================================
  1      1  Jennifer Murrin                      4     27  Margo Murphy
  2      5  Karen Stacey                         5   ( 32) Tina Fewer
  3      8  Janelle Simmons

  2.   320  ANE-F-2
==================================================
  1     39  Melinda Saunders                     4    157  Nancy Winchester
  2     51  Jodi Card                            5   (832) Susan Flanagan
  3     73  Dwan Street

  3.   618  PRC Dashing Divas
==================================================
  1     79  Tonia Kennedy                        4    289  Carol Ann Poole
  2     99  Colleen Ryan
  3    151  Connie Gullage

  4.  1912  Inferno Runners Blazers
==================================================
  1    228  Charlotte Lewis                      5   (849) Jodi Dodge
  2    472  Melanie Walsh                        6   (1645) Robyn Carey
  3    554  Michelle Blundon
  4    658  Toni Saville

Open Male

  1.    73  ANE-M-1
==================================================
  1      7  Peter Power                          5   ( 40) Greg Greening
  2     14  Charlie Kourvelas                    6   ( 48) Mark Hayward
  3     22  Jamie West
  4     30  Andrew Bruce

  2.   135  ANE-M-2
==================================================
  1     21  Garry Monaghan                       4     46  Don Fagan
  2     31  Sheldon Marsh                        5   ( 63) Mark Croft
  3     37  Paul Bassler

  3.   410  ANE-M-3
==================================================
  1     62  Darren Jensen                        4    154  David P Kelly
  2     82  Peter N. Browne
  3    112  Peter Soucy

  4.   713  ANE-M-4
==================================================
  1     71  Glen Hunt                            4    334  Colin Howse
  2    145  Bill Pomeroy
  3    163  Paul Matthews

  5.  1341  Run PME
==================================================
  1    229  Andrew Pyne                          4    501  Matthew Pyne
  2    269  Nicholas MacCallum
  3    342  Jeremy Eaton

  6.  1750  ANE-M-5
==================================================
  1    144  Keith Hogan                          4    758  Paul Shea
  2    206  Will Goodridge
  3    642  Dennis Flynn

  7.  2483  Mad Man Marsdens
==================================================
  1    563  Fred Marsden                         4    710  Dave Marsden
  2    564  Dale Marsden
  3    646  Dean Marsden



Open Mixed


  1.   780  InfernoRunners.com stunners
==================================================
  1     68  Vicki Rose                           5   (479) Cory Grandy
  2     95  John Walsh                           6   (704) Peter Collins
  3    259  Colette Taylor
  4    358  Melanie Rose

  2.   883  Trappers' Running Club
==================================================
  1     77  Richard Lewis                        4    527  Adam Lomond
  2     85  Cyril Brennan                        5   (1098) Janet Paine
  3    194  Allison Brennan

  3.  6178  Bird Heavy Civil Ltd.
==================================================
  1   1214  Boyd Humby                           4   2151  Nikita Mailman
  2   1403  Richard Nolan                        5   (2507) Joanne Cull
  3   1410  Marlene Butler

  4.  6963  Around the World
==================================================
  1   1441  Paul Squires                         4   2486  Charito Phelan
  2   1507  Kyle Phelan                          5   (2487) Nelia Campbell
  3   1529  Sean Phelan


Battle of the Badges

  1.   652  RNC Cadets
==================================================
  1     19  Zach Putt                            5   (354) Isabella Wagner
  2     86  Matthew Tibbo                        6   (359) Adam Butt
  3    210  Michael Carter
  4    337  Evan Bennett

  2.   705  Canadian Armed Forces 1
==================================================
  1     72  Amanda Bailey                        5   (285) Jason Foote
  2    191  Matthew Norman                       6   (420) Matt Mackenzie
  3    204  Long Truong
  4    238  Tony Poole

  3.   998  St John's Firefighters
==================================================
  1     58  Mark Miller                          4    401  Sean McCarthy
  2    182  Matthew Leonard                      5   (970) Mark E. Kennedy
  3    357  Kirk Costello

  4.  1881  37 CER
==================================================
  1    336  Anthony Tucker                       4    728  Paul Lamswood
  2    341  Jonathan Penney
  3    476  Neil Gibbons

  5.  1993  Canadian Armed Forces 2
==================================================
  1    287  Allison Tilley                       4   1111  Brenda Di Bartolo
  2    296  Paul Cunningham                      5   (1112) Jim W. Lynch
  3    299  Joshua Lau

  6.  6828  Canadian Armed Forces 3
==================================================
  1   1311  Linda Lynch                          4   2341  Melissa Hookimaw
  2   1587  Matt Peppard
  3   1589  Louis Sansfacon

Return to Results