92nd Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race (Awards)

Sunday, July 28th, 2019, Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s
Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

OVERALL FEMALE

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1653 Anne Johnston                     54:25 LF35-39    1/312      1  5:27    54:24  St. John's
    2  3546 Jennifer Murrin                   54:55 LF35-39    2/312      2  5:30    54:53  Mount Pearl
    3  3548 Kate Bazeley                      56:05 LF35-39    3/312      3  5:37    56:05  St. John's
    4  3963 Julia Howard                      58:31 LF35-39    4/312      4  5:51    58:30  St. John's
    5  3377 Jade Roberts                    1:00:04 LF20-24    1/128      5  6:01  1:00:03  Twillingate

OVERALL MALE

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3492 Colin Fewer                       49:49 LM40-44    1/170      1  4:59    49:49  Paradise
    2  1477 Graydon Snider                    51:11 LM35-39    1/215      2  5:08    51:11  Montreal
    3  2431 Matt Noseworthy                   51:13 LM20-24    1/83       3  5:08    51:13  St. John's
    4  3520 David Freake                      51:33 LM30-34    1/190      4  5:10    51:33  St. John's
    5   977 Blaine Penny                      53:42 LM45-49    1/161      5  5:22    53:40  Calgary

FEMALE 19 and UNDER

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1    52 Katrina-Lynn Picco              1:08:40 LF-19      1/96      24  6:52  1:08:38  St. John's
    2  2031 Maria Chafe                     1:11:10 LF-19      2/96      35  7:07  1:11:03  Portugal Cove-s
    3  3170 Vanessa Winney                  1:12:48 LF-19      3/96      48  7:16  1:12:37  Orangeville

MALE 19 and UNDER

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1    30 Alexander Pittman                 59:51 LM-19      1/72      26  5:59    59:50  Gander
    2  2793 Adam Baker                      1:04:06 LM-19      2/72      61  6:25  1:04:06  St. John's
    3  2439 Joshua Mack                     1:04:40 LM-19      3/72      67  6:28  1:04:39  St. John's

FEMALE 20-24

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3377 Jade Roberts                    1:00:04 LF20-24    1/128      5  6:01  1:00:03  Twillingate
    2  3147 Danielle Seviour                1:08:51 LF20-24    2/128     25  6:53  1:08:48  St. John's
    3   522 Kelly Robbins                   1:09:56 LF20-24    3/128     31  6:59  1:09:41  St. John's

MALE 20-24

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2431 Matt Noseworthy                   51:13 LM20-24    1/83       3  5:08    51:13  St. John's
    2  3634 Zach Putt                         56:09 LM20-24    2/83       9  5:37    56:07  Paradise
    3  3714 Patrick Tarrant                 1:00:08 LM20-24    3/83      30  6:01  1:00:06  North River

FEMALE 25-29

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3864 Amanda Wilkins                  1:02:57 LF25-29    1/196      7  6:18  1:02:56  Mount Pearl
    2  2803 Melissa Hardy                   1:02:59 LF25-29    2/196      8  6:18  1:02:56  Eugenia
    3  2683 Nicole Hollohan                 1:04:38 LF25-29    3/196     12  6:28  1:04:33  St. John's

MALE 25-29

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2966 Matt Martin                       55:06 LM25-29    1/140      7  5:31    55:03  Portugal Cove-s
    2   676 Nick Snow                         55:37 LM25-29    2/140      8  5:34    55:37  St. John's
    3   418 Jonathan Slaney                   58:02 LM25-29    3/140     14  5:48    58:00  St. Lawrence

FEMALE 30-34

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2875 Nichole Douglas                 1:04:15 LF30-34    1/278      9  6:25  1:04:10  Paradise
    2  1571 Sarah Goodridge                 1:05:32 LF30-34    2/278     15  6:33  1:05:28  Calgary
    3  3817 Kerri Andreas                   1:07:11 LF30-34    3/278     19  6:43  1:07:09  Toronto

MALE 30-34

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3520 David Freake                      51:33 LM30-34    1/190      4  5:10    51:33  St. John's
    2  1260 Barry Biner                       58:42 LM30-34    2/190     18  5:52    58:39  Gander
    3  3769 Fraser Clift                      59:27 LM30-34    3/190     21  5:57    59:27  St. John's

FEMALE 35-39

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1653 Anne Johnston                     54:25 LF35-39    1/312      1  5:27    54:24  St. John's
    2  3546 Jennifer Murrin                   54:55 LF35-39    2/312      2  5:30    54:53  Mount Pearl
    3  3548 Kate Bazeley                      56:05 LF35-39    3/312      3  5:37    56:05  St. John's

MALE 35-39

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1477 Graydon Snider                    51:11 LM35-39    1/215      2  5:08    51:11  Montreal
    2  1692 Ian Royle                         57:48 LM35-39    2/215     13  5:47    57:47  St. John's
    3  2606 Gordon Stockwell                  58:50 LM35-39    3/215     19  5:53    58:49  Clarenville

FEMALE 40-44

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   854 Denisse Justiniano              1:05:15 LF40-44    1/326     14  6:31  1:05:09  St. John's
    2  3294 Cathy Ennis - Yndestad          1:06:42 LF40-44    2/326     17  6:40  1:06:37  Saint Paul
    3  2392 Karen Penwell                   1:07:20 LF40-44    3/326     20  6:44  1:07:14  St. John's

MALE 40-44

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3492 Colin Fewer                       49:49 LM40-44    1/170      1  4:59    49:49  Paradise
    2  1273 Jamie West                        56:54 LM40-44    2/170     10  5:42    56:52  St. John's
    3  4057 Joey Smallwood                    57:34 LM40-44    3/170     12  5:46    57:31  Roaches Line

FEMALE 45-49

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1    91 Patricia Clooney                1:08:14 LF45-49    1/249     23  6:49  1:08:07  Toronto
    2  4110 Karen Martin                    1:12:38 LF45-49    2/249     46  7:16  1:12:32  Paradise
    3  3293 Susan Martyn                    1:15:11 LF45-49    3/249     65  7:30  1:14:56  St. John's

MALE 45-49

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   977 Blaine Penny                      53:42 LM45-49    1/161      5  5:22    53:40  Calgary
    2  2471 Garry Monaghan                    57:26 LM45-49    2/161     11  5:45    57:23  St. John's
    3  3472 Darren Jensen                   1:01:47 LM45-49    3/161     35  6:11  1:01:47  St. John's

FEMALE 50-54

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3523 Joanna Harris                   1:13:31 LF50-54    1/197     54  7:21  1:13:26  St. John's
    2  1336 Cathy Chimenti                  1:13:41 LF50-54    2/197     56  7:21  1:13:22  Whitby
    3  3803 Noreen Neary                    1:14:16 LF50-54    3/197     63  7:25  1:14:03  St. John's

MALE 50-54

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3387 Tony Pike                       1:02:11 LM50-54    1/138     39  6:13  1:02:08  St. John's
    2  1626 Ed Durnford                     1:06:21 LM50-54    2/138     85  6:38  1:06:19  St. John's
    3  3775 Sheldon Quinton                 1:07:19 LM50-54    3/138     97  6:44  1:07:14  St. John's

FEMALE 55-59

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1234 Joanne Samson                   1:11:22 LF55-59    1/191     37  7:08  1:11:14  Torbay
    2  1226 Arlene Burke                    1:15:27 LF55-59    2/191     69  7:32  1:15:19  Baie Verte
    3  3633 Josee Hotton                    1:16:38 LF55-59    3/191     78  7:39  1:16:27  St. John's

MALE 55-59

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1961 Peter Power                       54:37 LM55-59    1/117      6  5:28    54:37  Paradise
    2  2582 David Howley                    1:05:31 LM55-59    2/117     76  6:33  1:05:27  St. John's
    3  3117 Gerry Dalton                    1:06:09 LM55-59    3/117     83  6:37  1:06:01  St. John's

FEMALE 60-64

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3515 Peggy O'Brien                   1:17:12 LF60-64    1/116     84  7:43  1:17:06  Bay Bulls
    2  1062 Janet Furey                     1:18:31 LF60-64    2/116     98  7:49  1:18:09  Logy Bay
    3  2521 Yvonne Martin                   1:19:53 LF60-64    3/116    114  7:56  1:19:17  St. Mary's

MALE 60-64

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1918 Don Williams                    1:07:42 LM60-64    1/108    102  6:46  1:07:36  St. John's
    2  1612 David Cooper                    1:11:56 LM60-64    2/108    167  7:11  1:11:49  St. John's
    3  2295 Martin Ricketts                 1:12:58 LM60-64    3/108    197  7:16  1:12:36  Portugal Cove-s

FEMALE 65-69

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1130 Joan Hartery                    1:18:31 LF65-69    1/51      99  7:51  1:18:24  St. John's
    2   761 Denise Lawlor                   1:22:45 LF65-69    2/51     167  8:14  1:22:15  St. John's
    3  1794 Betty McKenna                   1:27:38 LF65-69    3/51     264  8:43  1:27:01  St. John's

MALE 65-69

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3712 Dermot Holwell                  1:14:48 LM65-69    1/75     229  7:28  1:14:31  Mississauga
    2  3452 Don Welsh                       1:15:53 LM65-69    2/75     253  7:35  1:15:45  Old Shop
    3  1118 Brendan Veitch                  1:20:03 LM65-69    3/75     391  7:59  1:19:42  Holyrood

FEMALE 70-74

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2059 Regina Bailey                   1:39:38 LF70-74    1/21     652  9:50  1:38:15  Clarenville
    2  2991 Helen Day                       1:55:57 LF70-74    2/21    1225 11:30  1:54:57  Lewisporte
    3  1512 Barbara Pomfret                 2:01:39 LF70-74    3/21    1379 11:56  1:59:14  Portugal Cove-s

MALE 70-74

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1691 Patrick Royle                   1:18:57 LM70-74    1/38     349  7:53  1:18:44  St. John's
    2  1078 Elroy Hynes                     1:19:08 LM70-74    2/38     353  7:54  1:18:58  Ferryland
    3  1305 Joe Ryan                        1:22:18 LM70-74    3/38     451  8:06  1:20:58  St. John's

FEMALE 75-79

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2938 Jean Martin                     2:06:26 LF75-79    1/2     1480 12:17  2:02:44  Ponte Vedra Bea
    2   741 Maggie Gear-Macdonald           2:59:12 LF75-79    2/2     2121 17:32  2:55:13  Outer Cove

MALE 75-79

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1899 Bill Saunders                   1:21:07 LM75-79    1/15     417  8:04  1:20:35  Mount Pearl
    2  2500 Murdock Hiscock                 1:22:32 LM75-79    2/15     456  8:15  1:22:24  Fortune
    3  3157 Art Meaney                      1:24:36 LM75-79    3/15     535  8:27  1:24:27  St. John's

FEMALE 80+

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   524 Florence Barron                 1:38:17 LF80+      1/2      605  9:49  1:38:04  St. John's
    2  2338 Lucy Meaney                     3:18:34 LF80+      2/2     2161 19:24  3:13:52  St. John's

MALE 80+

O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------