Results last updated - Wednesday, October 25th, 2023 @ 01:48pm
Event 7 Mixed 1900 Meter Run CC Grade 7
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 1900 Run
1 #209 Murphy, Anna W11 Brother Rice 7:54 1
2 #637 Thomas, Caroline W11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:21
3 #1095 Snow-Blaesing, Luc W11 St. Peter's 8:26 2
4 #115 Acreman, Olivia W11 Brookside Int 8:35
5 #757 Rumbolt, Lauren W11 Mount Pearl Int 8:39
6 #1073 Harvey, Caitlin W11 St. Paul's Jnr 8:42 3
7 #638 Thomas, Gabrielle W11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:55
8 #878 Pryor, Ava W11 Paradise Int 9:02
9 #1074 Penney, Rachel W11 St. Paul's Jnr 9:02 4
10 #1077 Sullivan, Olivia W11 St. Paul's Jnr 9:06 5
11 #1079 Young, Lucy W11 St. Paul's Jnr 9:11 6
12 #1259 Day, Freija W11 St. Peter's 9:12 7
13 #567 Wilkinson, Vivienn W11 Lakecrest In 9:18
14 #758 White, Bella W11 Mount Pearl Int 9:20
15 #756 Murphy, Harper W11 Mount Pearl Int 9:44
16 #1078 Young, Beth W11 St. Paul's Jnr 9:46 8
17 #1072 Gill, Amelia W11 St. Paul's Jnr 9:47 9
18 #1082 Burton, Jaylee W11 St. Peter's 10:00 10
19 #193 Addison, Naomi W11 Brother Rice 10:07 11
20 #219 Walsh, Savannah W11 Brother Rice 10:12 12
21 #1094 Norman, Aleah W11 St. Peter's 10:14 13
22 #522 Armanini, Laila W11 Juniper Ridg 10:41
23 #551 Oldford, Adele W11 Juniper Ridg 10:45
24 #1091 Keats, Brooke W11 St. Peter's 10:59 14
25 #1024 Philpott, Kennedy W11 St. Kevin's Jnr 11:15
26 #297 Lenormand, Elodie W11 École Rocher 11:20
27 #197 Constantine, Chloe W11 Brother Rice 11:33 15
28 #1086 Greene, Chloe W11 St. Peter's 11:40 16
29 #1075 Rao, Nisha W11 St. Paul's Jnr 11:42 17
30 #1260 Yetman, Molly W11 St. Paul's Jnr 12:03 18
31 #204 Lewis, Jada W11 Brother Rice 12:14 19
32 #634 Short, Naylah W11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 12:30
33 #544 Lawlor, Rachel W11 Juniper Ridg 13:27
34 #1238 Stack, Julia W11 Cowan Height 13:40
35 #181 Smith, Abby W11 Brookside Int 13:43
36 #1237 Roop, Susannah W11 Cowan Height 14:07
37 #1081 Brown, Ava W11 St. Peter's 14:19 20
38 #199 Dillon, Maya W11 Brother Rice 15:33 21
39 #1093 Manning, Brooklyn W11 St. Peter's 15:34 22
40 #1060 Mackey, Emily W11 St. Matthew's Elem 17:44
Results - Men 1900 Run
1 #192 Whiffen, Nathan M11 Brookside Int 7:25 1
2 #540 Harvey, Joshua M11 Juniper Ridg 7:26
3 #631 Murphy, Jonah M11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:27 2
4 #1089 Hickey, Reed M11 St. Peter's 7:41 3
5 #1084 Emberley, Marshall M11 St. Peter's 7:48 4
6 #217 Skinner, Rex M11 Brother Rice 8:05
7 #345 Sample, Owen M11 Frank Robert 8:06
8 #624 Earle, Ben M11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:06 5
9 #266 Van De Bulk, Noah M11 Dunne Memori 8:18
10 #1261 Roberts-Coombs, Je M11 St. Peter's 8:27 6
11 #212 Noseworthy, Leif M11 Brother Rice 8:28
12 #628 Johnston, James M11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:33 7
13 #1021 Bulger, Liam M11 St. Kevin's Jnr 8:42
14 #248 Kean, Lyon M11 Cowan Height 8:45
15 #633 Rideout, Simon M11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:47 8
16 #621 Carnell, Timothy M11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:48 9
17 #636 Summers, Zachary M11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:50 10
18 #591 Upward, Alec M11 Learys Brook 9:05
19 #627 Hickey, Adam M11 MacDonald Dr Jnr 9:12 11
20 #147 Higgins, Hunter M11 Brookside Int 9:13 12
21 #161 McKim, Satya M11 Brookside Int 9:33 13
22 #556 Sullivan, Luke M11 Juniper Ridg 9:34
23 #267 Whelan, Cameron M11 Dunne Memori 9:42
24 #140 Furey, Mark M11 Brookside Int 10:02 14
25 #1083 Chang, Liam M11 St. Peter's 10:28 15
26 #337 Bishop, Lucas M11 Frank Robert 10:32
27 #295 Doyon, Roméo M11 École Rocher 10:48
28 #1023 Philpott, Benjamin M11 St. Kevin's Jnr 11:10
29 #80 Perrin, Jonah M11 Beaconsfield 13:17
30 #259 Vey, Joshua M11 Cowan Height 13:55
31 #1069 Westcott, Liam M11 St. Matthew's Elem 14:03
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1900 Run
1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj 22 2 5 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 32:53.00
Average: 8:13.25
2 St. Peter's Junior High/M 28 3 4 6 15
Total Time: 34:24.00
Average: 8:36.00
3 Brookside Intermediate (P 40 1 12 13 14
Total Time: 36:13.00
Average: 9:03.25
Results - Women 1900 Run
1 St. Paul's Junior High Sc 18 3 4 5 6 8 9 17 18
Total Time: 36:01.00
Average: 9:00.25
2 St. Peter's Junior High/M 32 2 7 10 13 14 16 20 22
Total Time: 37:52.00
Average: 9:28.00
3 Brother Rice Junior High 39 1 11 12 15 19 21
Total Time: 39:46.00
Average: 9:56.50