Results last updated - Saturday, September 30th, 2023 @ 10:56pm
Event 9 Mixed 2500 Meter Run CC Grades 10-12
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 2500 Run
1 #1692 Yetman, Clara W08 Holy Heart H 9:15 1
2 #1682 Ahishakiye, Bridgi W07 Holy Heart H 10:22 2
3 #2074 Semmelroggen, Nina W07 Prince of Wa 11:10
4 #1578 Quinlan, Leah W08 Gonzaga High School 11:17
5 #1695 Quinton, Isabelle W08 Holy Spirit HS 11:22
6 #1685 Dodd, Sarah W08 Holy Heart H 11:41 3
7 #1686 Hutchings, Allison W06 Holy Heart H 11:45 4
8 #1571 Kaposy, Elizabeth W06 Gonzaga High School 11:50
9 #1687 Noguera, Lara W07 Holy Heart H 11:50 5
10 #1691 Whelan, Brianna W07 Holy Heart H 11:58 6
11 #1684 Chipman, Kara W08 Holy Heart H 12:48 7
12 #1575 Patro, Alpita W08 Gonzaga High School 13:00
13 #1688 O'Brien, Kiran W07 Holy Heart H 13:23 8
14 #1689 Palmer, Paige W07 Holy Heart H 14:03 9
15 #2068 Malone, Madison W07 Prince of Wa 15:20
Results - Men 2500 Run
1 #1573 LeBlanc, Sawyer M07 Gonzaga High School 8:23 1
2 #2061 Avery, Benjamin M07 Prince of Wa 8:52 2
3 #2066 Kahunga, Paris M06 Prince of Wa 9:07 3
4 #1317 Reddy, Landon M06 Baltimore Sc 9:09
5 #1579 Santos, Arthur M06 Gonzaga High School 9:19 4
6 #2020 Peddle, Isaac M08 O'Donel High School 9:20 5
7 #1574 Masek, Adam M08 Gonzaga High School 9:20 6
8 #2063 Cole, Gerhardt M06 Prince of Wa 9:23 7
9 #2022 Snow, Philip M06 O'Donel High School 9:31 8
10 #1315 Power, Evan M06 Baltimore Sc 9:40
11 #1569 Davis, Jack M06 Gonzaga High School 9:48 9
12 #2019 Barnable, Matis M08 O'Donel High School 9:56 10
13 #1683 Barrett, Owen M06 Holy Heart H 9:57
14 #2073 Rowsell, Terrell M07 Prince of Wa 10:01 11
15 #2070 Mohamoud, Ali M06 Prince of Wa 10:13 12
16 #2071 Pine, Nicholas M07 Prince of Wa 10:17 13
17 #2067 Kolawole, Boluwati M06 Prince of Wa 10:20 14
18 #1577 Peddle, Alex M06 Gonzaga High School 10:25 15
19 #1313 Perdunn, Logan M08 Baltimore Sc 10:28
20 #2072 Richards, Jesse M06 Prince of Wa 10:37 16
21 #1580 Whitty, Nevyn M07 Gonzaga High School 10:49 17
22 #2143 Moody, Hyrum M06 St. Bon's 11:06
23 #2064 Doyle, Carter M07 Prince of Wa 11:09 18
24 #1568 Afridi, Nuh M06 Gonzaga High School 11:14 19
25 #2065 Hepditch, Noah M07 Prince of Wa 11:24 20
26 #1690 Snow, Keagan M08 Holy Heart H 12:22
27 #1576 Pearce, Nathaniel M06 Gonzaga High School 13:05 21
28 #2021 Sauvé, Colin M06 O'Donel High School 13:28 22
29 #2390 Samokovlija Baruh, M07 Prince of Wa 20:29 23
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2500 Run
1 Gonzaga High School 20 1 4 6 9 15 17 19 21
Total Time: 36:50.00
Average: 9:12.50
2 Prince of Wales Coll. - N 23 2 3 7 11 12 13 14 16 18
Total Time: 37:23.00
Average: 9:20.75
3 O'Donel High School 45 5 8 10 22
Total Time: 42:15.00
Average: 10:33.75
Results - Women 2500 Run
1 Holy Heart High School 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 43:03.00
Average: 10:45.75