Results last updated - Friday, October 13th, 2023 @ 10:19am
Event 1 Girls 1400 Meter Run CC Grade 4
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #2771 Elliott, Sarah 14 Holy Trinity El 6:07 1
2 #2788 Tucker, Poppy 14 Holy Trinity El 6:10 2
3 #2566 Ennis, Abby 14 Cape St. Fra 6:14 3
4 #2608 Oloko, Gabriela 14 École des GV 6:24 4
5 #2460 Ostridge, Jordyn 14 Beachy Cove 6:29 5
6 #2779 Putt, Emma 14 Holy Trinity El 6:30 6
7 #2675 Coady, Leonora 14 Hazelwood El 6:39 7
8 #3286 Perry, Kaylee 14 Upper Gullie 6:41
9 #2676 Coffey, Nadia 14 Hazelwood El 6:42 8
10 #3245 Collins, Olivia 14 St. Teresa's 6:44
11 #2989 Collins, Casey 14 Newtown Elem 6:44 9
12 #2494 Wong, Lydia 14 Bishop Feild 6:45
13 #3117 Slaney, Karleigh 14 St. Anne's A 6:46
14 #3125 Tucker, Cali 14 St. Bernard' 6:48 10
15 #3210 McDonald, Lucy 14 St. Matthew's Elem 6:57 11
16 #3121 Power, Caroline 14 St. Bernard' 6:58 12
17 #3314 Shinkle, Cate 14 Vanier Elementary 6:59
18 #2412 Martin, Brooklyn 14 Admiral's Academy 7:00 13
19 #3108 Pike, Paige 14 Roncalli Ele 7:01
20 #3211 Noseworthy, Maddie 14 St. Matthew's Elem 7:03 14
21 #2492 Whittle, Vivienne 14 Bishop Feild 7:04
22 #2857 Merner, Nora 14 Macdonald Dr El 7:05
23 #2766 Brown, Madeline 14 Holy Trinity El 7:07 15
24 #2580 Lundrigan, Allie 14 Cowan Height 7:08
25 #2901 Foley, Gwyn 14 Mary Queen of P 7:09 16
26 #2774 Hann, Julia 14 Holy Trinity El 7:10 17
27 #2775 Hornell, Samantha 14 Holy Trinity El 7:12 18
28 #2768 Colbourne, Michell 14 Holy Trinity El 7:15 19
29 #2578 Heffernan, Sadie 14 Cowan Height 7:17
30 #2617 Brown, Alexandra 14 Elizabeth Pa 7:18
31 #2690 McCarthy, Mallory 14 Hazelwood El 7:20 20
32 #3274 Singleton, Erica 14 Topsail Elementary 7:22 21
33 #3110 Quigley, Sienna 14 Roncalli Ele 7:24
34 #2604 López Garland, Eli 14 École des GV 7:25 22
35 #2401 Barnwell, Audrey 14 Admiral's Academy 7:26 23
36 #2642 Kean, Ava 14 St. George's 7:28 24
37 #3175 Walsh, Blair 14 St. John Bosco /sj 7:29 25
38 #3104 Cross, Mikayla 14 Roncalli Ele 7:30
39 #2462 Thompson, Clara 14 Beachy Cove 7:31 26
40 #2739 Elliott, Nora 14 Holy Family 7:34
41 #3156 Hunt, Lydia 14 St. George's 7:35 27
42 #3266 Caines, Meredith 14 Topsail Elementary 7:37 28
43 #3084 Hong, Maria 14 Rennie's Riv 7:38 29
44 #3096 O'Neill, Jane 14 Rennie's Riv 7:39 30
45 #2926 Roche, Harriet 14 Mary Queen of P 7:40 31
46 #2900 Fitzpatrick, Megan 14 Mary Queen of P 7:41 32
47 #2984 Badcock, Maggie 13 Newtown Elem 7:45 33
48 #2605 Martin, Zoé 14 École des GV 7:48 34
49 #2948 Soper, Olivia 14 Mary Queen World 7:49 35
50 #2903 Garreffa, Emma 14 Mary Queen of P 7:50 36
51 #2787 Sullivan, Leah 14 Holy Trinity El 7:52 37
52 #3126 Walsh, Madelyn 14 St. Bernard' 7:54 38
53 #3253 Macasling, Amber 14 St. Teresa's 7:54
54 #2777 Kelly, Paisley 14 Holy Trinity El 7:58 39
55 #2834 Norman, Chloe 14 Larkhall Academy 7:59
56 #3206 Dunne, Riley 14 St. Matthew's Elem 8:00 40
57 #2663 Lynch, Kiera 14 Goulds Elementary 8:01
58 #3120 Mercer, Sophie 14 St. Bernard' 8:01 41
59 #2661 English, Brooke 14 Goulds Elementary 8:03
60 #2767 Card, Maya 14 Holy Trinity El 8:07 42
61 #2565 Doody, Iliana 14 Cape St. Fra 8:08 43
62 #3135 Kelly, Ella 14 St. Edward's School 8:11
63 #3197 Bailey, Lucy 14 St. Matthew's Elem 8:14 44
64 #2419 Barnes, Giana 14 Anchor Academy 8:16
65 #2686 Lewis-Wall, Charli 14 Hazelwood El 8:17 45
66 #3016 Saunders, Claudia 14 Newtown Elem 8:21 46
67 #2858 Morales, Olinka Zo 14 Macdonald Dr El 8:22
68 #2402 Briffett, Brooklyn 14 Admiral's Academy 8:23 47
69 #2606 Martinez Wilcox, G 14 École des GV 8:23 48
70 #3029 McEvoy, Bridget 14 Octagon Pond 8:24
71 #2833 Griffin, Maggie 14 Larkhall Academy 8:25
72 #3310 Musseau, Rachel 14 Vanier Elementary 8:26
73 #2986 Browne, Addison 14 Newtown Elem 8:27 49
74 #2570 Strickland, Hartle 14 Cape St. Fra 8:28 50
75 #2736 Bryant, Quinn 14 Holy Family 8:30
76 #2678 Densmore, Leah 14 Hazelwood El 8:31 51
77 #3272 Puddicombe, Charlo 14 Topsail Elementary 8:32 52
78 #3160 Rideout, Chelsea 14 St. George's 8:32 53
79 #2682 Hoban, Annika 14 Hazelwood El 8:33 54
80 #3268 England, Madison 14 Topsail Elementary 8:34 55
81 #2569 Miller, Jane 14 Cape St. Fra 8:35 56
82 #2765 Brake, Gracie 14 Holy Trinity El 8:35 57
83 #3361 Crockwell, Kathryn 14 St. Teresa's 8:36
84 #3158 Meade, Quinn 14 St. George's 8:37 58
85 #3216 Taite, Lauren 14 St. Matthew's Elem 8:41 59
86 #3285 McGrath, Ashley 14 Upper Gullie 8:42
87 #3295 Arnold, Amelia 14 Vanier Elementary 8:45
88 #2636 Wells, Lilah 14 Elizabeth Pa 8:47
89 #2598 Davis, Laura 14 École des GV 8:47 60
90 #2631 Pickford, Julia 14 Elizabeth Pa 8:47
91 #3166 Fitzgerald, Morgan 14 St. John Bosco /sj 8:50 61
92 #2461 Skinner, Sara 14 Beachy Cove 8:51 62
93 #2674 Careen, Kylie 14 Hazelwood El 8:56 63
94 #3168 Noftall, Makayla 14 St. John Bosco /sj 9:00 64
95 #2849 Flynn, Molly 14 Macdonald Dr El 9:02
96 #2408 Gosse, Kinsley 14 Admiral's Academy 9:03 65
97 #2417 Stringer, Jada 14 Admiral's Academy 9:05 66
98 #2563 Blundon, Ariana 14 Cape St. Fra 9:07 67
99 #3100 Tesfamichael, Mara 14 Rennie's Riv 9:08 68
100 #3118 Guest, Chloe 14 St. Bernard' 9:09 69
101 #3039 Croke, Kenzie 14 Paradise Elementary 9:10
102 #3082 Beck, Kimberley 14 Rennie's Riv 9:11 70
103 #2734 Williams, Jayda 14 Holy Cross E 9:12
104 #2404 Butt, Charlea 14 Admiral's Academy 9:13 71
105 #3021 Wall, Olivia 14 Newtown Elem 9:16 72
106 #3260 Seward, Maecyn 14 St. Teresa's 9:20
107 #2781 Rousselle, Arianna 14 Holy Trinity El 9:23 73
108 #3353 Melamed, Aria 14 Mary Queen of P 9:26 74
109 #2611 Snow, Olivia 14 École des GV 9:27 75
110 #3116 Ryan, Savannah 14 St. Anne's A 9:27
111 #3027 Forbes Sullivan, V 14 Octagon Pond 9:34
112 #2424 Lane, Addison 14 Anchor Academy 9:39
113 #2691 Murphy, Kacey 14 Hazelwood El 9:42 76
114 #3169 Norman, Bria 14 St. John Bosco /sj 9:44 77
115 #2410 Guy, Rachael 14 Admiral's Academy 9:44 78
116 #2943 Negandhi, Sofia 14 Mary Queen World 9:47 79
117 #3255 McGrath, Peyton 14 St. Teresa's 9:48
118 #3132 Cole, Mackenzie 14 St. Edward's School 9:51
119 #2415 Seaman, Beth 14 Admiral's Academy 10:01 80
120 #2773 Gallant, Sydney 14 Holy Trinity El 10:03 81
121 #2786 Stone, Ava 14 Holy Trinity El 10:04 82
122 #2946 Roache, Aaliyah 14 Mary Queen World 10:06 83
123 #2454 Stratton, Eva 14 Baltimore Sc 10:07
124 #2992 Duff, Emma 14 Newtown Elem 10:12 84
125 #2411 Kennedy, Vanessa 14 Admiral's Academy 10:19 85
126 #3251 Lee, Averie 14 St. Teresa's 10:19
127 #2945 Patey, Mea 14 Mary Queen World 10:21 86
128 #2416 Sharpe, Makynlee 14 Admiral's Academy 10:25 87
129 #3167 Grouchy, Aubree 14 St. John Bosco /sj 10:26 88
130 #3360 Crockwell, Carly 14 St. Teresa's 10:32
131 #2420 Collins, Marybeth 14 Anchor Academy 10:36
132 #2896 Collins, Eleanora 14 Mary Queen of P 10:40 89
133 #3140 Bishop, Vivienne 14 St. Francis 10:46
134 #2463 Wilkinson, Rose 14 Beachy Cove 10:47 90
135 #3270 Hearn, Annabelle 14 Topsail Elementary 10:57 91
136 #2680 Esperanza, Lylah 14 Hazelwood El 11:04 92
137 #3283 Maher, Keagan 14 Upper Gullie 11:11
138 #3248 Harris, Jailey 14 St. Teresa's 11:22
139 #2991 Cowan, Aaliyah 14 Newtown Elem 11:29 93
140 #3201 Cardiff, Madelyn 14 St. Matthew's Elem 11:32 94
141 #3262 Walsh, Dara 14 St. Teresa's 11:33
142 #3254 Martin, Megan 14 St. Teresa's 11:34
143 #2672 Asprey, Abigail 14 Hazelwood El 11:46 95
144 #2585 Taylor, Natalie 14 Cowan Height 11:48
145 #2409 Guiney, Avery 14 Admiral's Academy 12:09 96
146 #2414 Morgan, Jessica 14 Admiral's Academy 12:11 97
147 #3348 Kavanagh, Charlott 14 Cape St. Fra 13:01 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay 24 1 2 6 15 17 18 19 37 39
Total Time: 25:54.00
Average: 6:28.50
2 Hazelwood Elementary 80 7 8 20 45 51 54 63 76 92
Total Time: 28:58.00
Average: 7:14.50
3 St. Bernard's Elementary 101 10 12 38 41 69
Total Time: 29:41.00
Average: 7:25.25
4 École des Grands-Vents 108 4 22 34 48 60 75
Total Time: 30:00.00
Average: 7:30.00
5 St. Matthew's Elem 109 11 14 40 44 59 94
Total Time: 30:14.00
Average: 7:33.50
6 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ 115 16 31 32 36 74 89
Total Time: 30:20.00
Average: 7:35.00
7 Newtown Elementary /mp 137 9 33 46 49 72 84 93
Total Time: 31:17.00
Average: 7:49.25
8 Admiral's Academy 148 13 23 47 65 66 71 78 80 85
Total Time: 31:52.00
Average: 7:58.00
9 Cape St. Francis Elementa 152 3 43 50 56 67 98
Total Time: 31:25.00
Average: 7:51.25
10 Topsail Elementary 156 21 28 52 55 91
Total Time: 32:05.00
Average: 8:01.25
11 St. George's El. /manuels 162 24 27 53 58
Total Time: 32:12.00
Average: 8:03.00
12 Beachy Cove Elementary 183 5 26 62 90
Total Time: 33:38.00
Average: 8:24.50
13 Rennie's River Elementary 197 29 30 68 70
Total Time: 33:36.00
Average: 8:24.00
14 St. John Bosco /sj 227 25 61 64 77 88
Total Time: 35:03.00
Average: 8:45.75
15 Mary Queen of the World E 283 35 79 83 86
Total Time: 38:03.00
Average: 9:30.75